Olxam » Olxam » BSNL JAO 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Circle / State Wise

BSNL JAO 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Circle / State Wise

Advertisements

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]

“How many vacancies are notified for jao post in bsnl ?
How many vacancies are notified for jao  post this year ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL) recently notified 996 vacancies for JAO (Junior Accounts Officer) posts. Here in the below tables we have provided BSNL JAO 2017 vacancy breakup state wise as well as category wise. Candidates please check below tables for more detailed information about state wise as well as category wise vacancy breakup.

BSNL JAO Vacancy Details 2017-2018
State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
 Andaman & Nicobar020101004
 Andhra Pradesh2623160772
Assam230504032
Bihar1207010222
Chhattisgarh130402019
Chennai Telecom District0905060323
Gujarat3719130271
Haryana1907070336
Himachal Pradesh0806010318
Jammu & Kashmir090502016
Jharkhand050303011
Karnataka3414090562
Kerala2007080641
Kolkata Telecom District0203020108
Madhya Pradesh2704060138
Maharashtra66471309135
North East-I080501014
North East-II020201005
Northern Telecom Region0607020116
Odisha0805050220
Punjab2520110561
 Rajasthan1816090346
Tamil Nadu2206040234
Uttar Pradesh East3416070865
Uttar Pradesh West2409030541
Uttrakhand0501040111
West Bengal2216100856
#Total49726915377996

Must Download : BSNL JAO State Wise Vacancy 2017 [PDF]

# Note : The number of vacancies indicated above is tentative and may be subject to further changes.

BSNL JAO Guide Books

Related Posts

BSNL JAO Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  JAO fb  JAO G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
GATE 2018 Mock Test for Practice – OfficialClick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.