Olxam » Olxam » BSNL JTO 2017 Result Declared. Final Merit List Out. Check Now!

BSNL JTO 2017 Result Declared. Final Merit List Out. Check Now!

[Total: 12    Average: 2.9/5]

Advertisements

BSNL has released BSNL JTO 2017 Result & Merit List of selected candidates for the recruitment of 2510 Junior Telecom Officer through GATE 2017 exam. BSNL prepared merit list for JTO post circle / state wise. Candidates can check BSNL JTO Merit List & Result 2017 related information from the link given below :

Forwarding letter. Download
Result sheet. Download

# Note : BSNL will not conduct any further Examination / Interview for the selection of candidates for the post of JTO in BSNL.

Must Check : BSNL JTO 2017 Salary in hand, Structure & Allowances

BSNL JTO 2017 official website
   Click me

Must Check : BSNL JTO Circle/State Wise Vacancy Breakup

How to check BSNL JTO Result :

1. First visit BSNL JTO 2017 official website : www.externalbsnlexam.com
2. On the home page there would be a link of result page.

BSNL JTO Vacancy Details :

Along with BSNL JTO 2017 official website all other circles will also publish BSNL JTO 2017 result on their official website. Candidates may check their BSNL JTO 2017 result on the official BSNL JTO 2017 website’s as listed in below table :

BSNL JTO Circle/State Wise Vacancy – 2017

S. No.Name of CirclesTotal VacanciesOCOBCSCSTPWD
1.Andaman & Nicobar130705000101
2.Assam1669521104004
3.Bihar100702010001
4.Chhattisgarh562915080402
5.Gujrat26013170392008
6.Himachal Pradesh532715080301
7.Jammu & Kashmir845022060602
8.Jharkhand452312070301
9.Karnataka30014883462309
10.Kerala33016889492410
11.Maharashtra440222119663313
12.Northern Telecom Region281408040201
13.North East - I914624140702
14.North East - II170904020201
15.Odisha944627140702
16.Punjab1638344241205
17.Tamil Nadu1035427150704
18.Uttar Pradesh (West)1176432101103
19.Uttaranchal100703000001
20.West Bengal934725140703
21.Chennai Telecom District372205001001
#Total2510129965233722275

BSNL JTO Revised Vacancies – 2017

S. No.Name of the CircleEarlier Proposed RecruitmentProposed Additional / Deletion in VacancyRevised Recruitment
1.Kerala330+78408
2.A&N13+417
3.Odisha94+38132
4.Assam166-10176
5.Punjab163-12043
6.Tamil Nadu103-1093

Here we will post every single details which BSNL JTO 2017 aspirants will require during BSNL JTO 2017 result declaration. Candidates required to visit this page on regular basis for all latest updates related to 2016 result.

GATE Guide Books

Related Posts :

BSNL JTO Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  BSNL fb  BSNL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
CDS – (II) 2017 Notification Out.Check Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.