Olxam » BSNL JTO » BSNL JTO Toppers Marks

BSNL JTO Toppers Marks

[Total: 3    Average: 4.3/5]

Advertisements


“What was the marks of BSNL JTO toppers for the recruitment in 2009 ?
What was name of BSNL JTO toppers for the recruitment in 2009 ?
You all must have this kind of questions in your mind nowadays. 
Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Nowadays engineering competitive exams are quite tough due to large number of applicants and less number of vacancies in comparison of number of applicants. BSNL JTO is the only exam which recruit at large scale through single competitive exam. BSNL recruit for JTO, JAO & TTAs like posts through an open competitive exam. For Electronics/Telecommunication students PSU’s jobs is like hot cake, reason behind high score cutoff and few seats.

Must check : BSNL JTO Recruitment – 2016

If you are planning for any further jobs, then do appear and prepare for BSNL JTO exam seriously because you will get a secure job with less effort to achieve your further goal. BSNL JTO examination is all India basis recruitment. Number of BSNL JTO vacancy is large, so it’s a big advantage for average students to qualify. JTO examination is comparatively easy than other examination like GATE, PSU’s & IES. Career growth is very good as BSNL JTO in telecom industry. If you join as JTO then you can promoted to SDE, SDE to DE and DE to DGM.

Must check : BSNL JTO Cut-off Marks

Here in the below table we have provided previous two years toppers marks. Candidate may use this information for their upcoming BSNL JTO exam preparation. 

Rank-wise Marks of JTO-2009

RankRoll NoPaper-1Paper-2GSTotal Marks
1.JTO/2008/01/11/100/13014 61 55.25 14.5 130.75 
2.JTO/2008/01/11/100/12194 60.00 55.25 10.00 125.25 
3.JTO/2008/01/14/100/11184 57.25 54.25 12.75 124.25 
4.JTO/2008/01/27/100/28043 64.25 47.25 12.50 124.00  
5.JTO/2008/01/16/200/14013 54.25 54.00 13.5 121.75

Rank-wise Marks of JTO-2008

RankNamePaper-1Paper-2GSTotal Marks
1.S. TEJDEEP6155.2514.5130.75
2.V GOPALAKRISHNA MURTHY6055.2510125.25
3.SUMANT LAL57.2554.2512.75124.25
4.ABHINAV RAWAT64.2547.2512.5124
5.BHUPESH KUMAR54.255413.5121.75
6.PANKAJ KUMAR PANDEY62.545.7512.75121
7.K MOHAMMED AKBAR HUSSAIN54.55610.5121
8.NAVEEN KUMAR CHOUHAN64459.5118.5
9.SREENATH G53.54816.5118
10.VIVEK HARSHEY4558.2512.5115.75
11.SWAPNIL PANDEY5749.758.5115.25
12.AKSHAI KUMAR5451.259.75115
13.RINI CHOWDHURY47.7552.514.25114.5
14.SHIVA JYOTHI S49.7554.2510.25114.25
15.RANJANI K5053.2510.75114
16.PRAVEEN SINGH6143.59113.5
17.ADITYA SHARMA55.549.758113.25
18.KUMAR SAURAV5251.59112.5
19.BANHIMITRA KUNDU51.550.7510.25112.5
20.JAYESH JAYARAJAN524911.25112.25

# Note : 
Paper-1 = Section-1 = Technical Section 

Paper-2 = Section-2 = Technical Section
Paper-3 = Section-3 = General Studies (General Knowledge+General English)

GATE Guide Books

Related Posts :

 BSNL JTO Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  BSNLfb  BSNL G+

Share the Knowledge

3 comments

  1. which book s good for electronic and telecomunication for polytechic . i complete my diploma in etc . so i prepare for compitative exams .

  2. sir,what should be prepration strategy for gs section for bsnl jto exam.is there any pattern dt can be followed like do they give previous ssc cgl cds questions or not..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
Indian Army Recruitment 2018 - 196 SSC OfficerClick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.