Olxam » BSNL JTO » BSNL JTO Total Information – 2017-2018

BSNL JTO Total Information – 2017-2018

[Total: 28    Average: 4.4/5]

Advertisements

BSNL has announced 2510 posts for Junior telecom officer (JTO) vacancy through GATE 2017 exam. Registration for JTO recruitment will start from 01/01/2017 till 31/01/2017. Candidates have to fill GATE application first then JTO online application during BSNL JTO registration process on BSNL official website.

Web address for Junior telecom officer (JTO)) in BSNL Online Application is : 

http://www.externalbsnlexam.com/

Education Qualification :

For filling BSNL Junior telecom officer (JTO) application form candidate must be completed B.E. or B. Tech. from any of the following below listed streams :

(1) Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
(2) Electrical Engineering
(3) Radio Engineering
(4) Computer Science Engineering
(5) Information Technology Engineering
(6) Instrumentation Engineering
(7) Electronics Engineering

or

M.E./M. Tech. from govt recognized university

or

MSc(Electronics/Computers).

Must Check : BSNL JTO 2016 Notification

Age Criterion :

The candidate must complete 21 years as on the date of examination or date of submission of application form and the candidate must not exceed 30 years as on the date of submission of application.

Certain relaxation is provided for the following candidates :

(1) Govt Servants relaxation provided upto 5 years.
(2) SC/ST candidates relaxation upto 5 years.
(3) BSNL employees upto 5 Years.
(4) OBC Candidates upto 3 Years.
(5) PH category upto 10 years(15 for SC/ST and 13 for OBC).

Pay Scale :

Junior telecom officer (JTO) will be appointed on IDA pay scale of E1 16400-40500.

BSNL JTO Circle/State Wise Vacancy – 2016-17

S. No.Name of CirclesTotal VacanciesOCOBCSCSTPWD
1.Andaman & Nicobar130705000101
2.Assam1669521104004
3.Bihar100702010001
4.Chhattisgarh562915080402
5.Gujrat26013170392008
6.Himachal Pradesh532715080301
7.Jammu & Kashmir845022060602
8.Jharkhand452312070301
9.Karnataka30014883462309
10.Kerala33016889492410
11.Maharashtra440222119663313
12.Northern Telecom Region281408040201
13.North East - I914624140702
14.North East - II170904020201
15.Odisha944627140702
16.Punjab1638344241205
17.Tamil Nadu1035427150704
18.Uttar Pradesh (West)1176432101103
19.Uttaranchal100703000001
20.West Bengal934725140703
21.Chennai Telecom District372205001001
#Total2510129965233722275

BSNL JTO Notifications :

S. No.Recruitment YearTotal PostsDownload
120053000  Download
220083591  Download
320093545  Download

BSNL JTO Important Dates :

 (1) Starting  Date of Online Registration 06/03/2017
 (2) Closing date of Online Registration 06/04/2017

Submission of Application : Junior telecom officer (JTO) in BSNL applications can be filled in online mode only.

Related Posts :

BSNL JTO Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  BSNL fb  BSNL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.