Olxam » PSUs » GAIL Cut-off Marks

GAIL Cut-off Marks

Advertisements

[Total: 22    Average: 3/5]
Company Details

Name of organization : Gas Authority of India Limited (GAIL)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.gailonline.com/

Cut-off Ranks – 2017
Engineering DisciplineUROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering751359991086
Mechanical Engineering701322679
Chemical Engineering144215312744
Instrumentation Engineering73961188
Civil Engineering2265693
Business Information System68117447
Cut-off Marks – 2016
Engineering DisciplineUROBC-NCLSCSTPWD
Chemical68.464.0060.7553.00
Mechanical82.5880.3773.7253.41
Electrical77.9574.5466.2461.8243.03
Instrumentation75.3770.5056.23
Business Information System70.4164.2961.82
Telecom/Telemetry76.2270.3966.3458.7352.17
Cut-off Ranks – 2016
Engineering DisciplineUROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering63635591705
Mechanical Engineering631771666
Chemical Engineering82132333852
Instrumentation Engineering2595696
Telecom/Telemetry431234591592
Business Information System1763321137
Cut-off Marks – 2013
Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering13528017002845
Mechanical Engineering32544421476266
Chemical Engineering1322631112840
Instrumentation Engineering16222410425535

Related Posts

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  GAIL fb  GAIL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
IES/ESE 2018 Admit Card OutDownload Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.