Olxam » GATE » GATE Year wise / Branch wise Toppers Marks – 2011-2017

GATE Year wise / Branch wise Toppers Marks – 2011-2017

Advertisements

[Total: 223    Average: 3.4/5]

“What is the GATE score of GATE 2017 topper in Mechanical Engineering ?
What was the highest marks in GATE 2017 for Electrical Engineering branch ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

GATE Toppers Marks
(2011-2017)

Earlier, GATE exam was conducted mainly for higher studies in IISc, IITs, IIITs, NITs and many other National & State level colleges / institutions. Only those candidates who want to do higher studies, prepare for GATE mainly. But now the scenario has changed, GATE exam is not only for higher studies but also provide an opportunity to join PSUs through this single exam.

Must Read : GATE Maximum, Minimum & Average Marks

Any candidate of any engineering or non-engineering (few) branch can prepare for GATE and choose any subject in GATE exam related to their graduation. Every year GATE exam is being conducted and lakhs of candidates appear in this exam. After lots of preparation, lots of hard work few of them get good marks and very few get very good marks and top in the list of GATE qualified. 

Must Read : GATE Toppers Name List – 2013-2017

We have prepared a list of GATE top ranker from 2011 to 2017. Here in this list we put normalized marks of toppers branch wise.

S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code2011201220132014201520162017
S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code2011201220132014201520162017
1.Aerospace EngineeringAE70.0064.0073.3370.0069.3382.00Wait ...
2.Agricultural EngineeringAG51.6748.3352.0057.3363.6745.33
3.Architecture and PlanningAR78.6780.6770.6759.3380.6775.67
4.BiotechnologyBT79.0076.6778.6770.0072.6764.33
5.Civil EngineeringCE74.3384.0080.6786.2691.0487.8692.94
6.Chemical EngineeringCH76.3373.3384.6785.3365.6783.00
7.Computer Science and Information TechnologyCS94.3390.0069.3383.3985.8585.9586.38
8.ChemistryCY62.6762.3369.6771.6768.0077.00
9.Electronics and Communication EngineeringEC91.3367.0088.6789.8685.0286.27
10.Electrical EngineeringEE74.0070.3390.6781.5675.9688.3981.25
11.Ecology and EvolutionEY***86.3374.0089.00
12.Geology and GeophysicsGG83.3366.6777.0081.3376.6781.00
13.Instrumentation EngineeringIN62.6756.6770.3360.0083.6784.6789.68
14.MathematicsMA63.3361.0048.3349.6757.6754.00
15.Mechanical EngineeringME87.6792.0088.6788.8498.3394.6694.85
16.Mining EngineeringMN71.0066.0062.336974.6766.33
17.Metallurgical EngineeringMT85.0084.3371.6794.6794.3873.00
18.PhysicsPH91.6780.0056.0072.3370.3379.00
19.Production and Industrial EngineeringPI64.6767.0075.0067.3360.3378.6780.02
20.Textile Engineering and Fibre ScienceTF68.0062.0062.0067.0065.0059.6762.38
21.Engineering SciencesXE68.6778.0063.3370.6768.3378.33
22.Life SciencesXL76.6771.6771.6773.0059.0058.00

GATE (Reasoning & Aptitude & Maths) Books

GATE Guide Books

Related Posts :


GATE Marks, Rank, Score & Percentile
GATE Rank vs Marks vs Score Analysis
 GATE Maximum, Minimum & Average Marks

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  GATE fb  GATE G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
IES Salary | Allowances | Job Profile | PromotionsClick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.