Olxam » Ekxam » KVS Recruitment 2018 – 1017 LDC, UDC, Librarian & Other

KVS Recruitment 2018 – 1017 LDC, UDC, Librarian & Other

[Total: 3    Average: 4/5]

Advertisements

Company Details

Name of Organization : Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS)

Type : Govt. of India

Website : http://kvsangathan.nic.in/

Job Details

Name & Number of Posts : 

S. No.Name of PostNumber of Vacancies
URSCSTOBCTotal
1.Deputy Commissioner0300000104
2.Assistant Commissioner0802010213
3.Administrative Officer (Group-A)0401000207
4.Finance Officer (Group-B)0100010002
5.Assistant Engineer (Group-B)0000000101
6.Assistant (Group-B)1604020527
7.Hindi Translator (Group-B)0201000104
8.Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)70241339146
9.Stenographer (Group-C)1906031038
10.Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)2848442151561
11.Librarian (Group-B)100303054214

Salary :

S. No.Name of PostPay Level (as per 7th CPC)
1.Deputy CommissionerLevel-12 Rs. 78000- Rs. 209200
2.Assistant CommissionerLevel-12 Rs. 78000- Rs. 209200
3.Administrative Officer (Group-A)Level-10 Rs. 56100- Rs. 177500
4.Finance Officer (Group-B)Level-7 Rs. 44900-Rs. 142400
5.Assistant Engineer (Group-B)Level-7 Rs. 44900-Rs. 142400
6.Assistant (Group-B)Level-6 Rs. 35400 – Rs. 112400
7.Hindi Translator (Group-B)Level-6 Rs. 35400 – Rs. 112400
8.Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)Level-4 Rs. 25500 – Rs. 81100
9.Stenographer (Group-C)Level-4 Rs. 25500 – Rs. 81100
10.Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)Level-2 Rs. 19900 – Rs. 63200
11.Librarian (Group-B)Level-7 Rs. 44900-Rs. 142400

Eligibility Details

Education Qualification :

S. No.Name of PostEducation Qualification
1.Deputy commissioner, assistant commissioner, Finance officer, Hindi TranslatorMaster Degree with Having B.ed or any equivalent degree
2.Administrative officer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant, Upper Division ClerkBachelor Degree in concerned subject with CTET Paper – II Pass
3.Finance officerB.com or M.com OR CA OR ICWA OR MBA OR PGDM
4.Steno grade-3, LDC12th with Skill Test
5.LibrarianBachelor Degree in Library science or Graduate with 1 year Diploma

Age Limits : (as on 31/01/2018)

S. No.Name of PostAge Limit
1.Deputy CommissionerUpto 50 years
2.Assistant CommissionerUpto 50 years
3.Administrative Officer (Group-A)Upto 45 Years
4.Finance Officer (Group-B)Upto 35 years
5.Assistant Engineer (Group-B)Upto 35 years
6.Assistant (Group-B)Upto 35 years
7.Hindi Translator (Group-B)Upto 28 years
8.Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)Upto 30 years
9.Stenographer (Group-C)Upto 27 years
10.Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)Upto 27 years
11.Librarian (Group-B)Upto 35 years
S. No.CasteRelaxation
1.Scheduled Castes, Scheduled TribesBy 5 Years
2.Other Backward classes candidatesBy 3 Years
3.Female (SC/ST/OBC) candidatesBy 10 Years
4.PWD (SC/ST,OBC/ Gen)BY 15/ 13/ 10 Years

Application Form Details

How to apply :
visit : http://cbseitms.nic.in/kvs_static/home.html

Application Fee :
(1) For Deputy commissioner, assistant commissioner, Administrative officer Posts : Rs. 1200 /-
(2) For Other Posts : Rs. 750/-

#Note : No fee is required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC / ST / PH and Ex. Servicemen candidates.

Important Dates :
Stat Date of Updating Information – 21/12/2017
Last Date of Updating Information – 11/01/2018

KVS Notification :

12/2017  Download (English)
 –

Recruitment Details

Selection Procedure :  Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of their performance in written examination and interview.

KVS Guide Books

Related Posts

KVS Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
EIL through GATE – 2018Check Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.