Olxam » Olxam » KVS Cut-off Marks – 2016-2017

KVS Cut-off Marks – 2016-2017

[Total: 53    Average: 4.4/5]

Advertisements

“What would be the cut off marks for KVS TGT recruitment 2016 ?
What would be the cut off marks for KVS PGT recruitment 2016 ?
What would be the cut off marks for KVS PRT recruitment 2016 ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind nowadays. 
Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS) has conducted examination for 6205  posts for Principal, Post Graduation Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher & Primary Teacher posts recently. KVS has released cut off marks & selected candidates list for the recruitment of the year 2016-2017.

Must Check :  KVS Recruitment 2017 – 6205 Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT Posts

KVS Post-wise Examination Dates :

S. No.Exam NameExam Date
1.Principal & Primary Teacher (Music)17.12.2016 (Saturday)
2.PGT & PRT07.01.2017 (Saturday)
3.TGT & TGT (Music)08.01.2017 (Sunday)

KVS Post-wise Interview Dates :

S. No.Exam NameInterview Date
1.Principal Interview Dates29.03.2017 to 26.04.2017
2.PRT (Music) Interview Dates10.04.2017, 12.04.2017 & 17.04.2017
3.TGT Interview Dates22.05.2017 to 24.05.2017
4.PGT Interview Dates22.05.2017 & 23.05.2017
5.PRT Interview Dates29.05.2017 to 03.06.2017

KVS Post-wise Selected Candidates List :

S. No.Exam nameResult Link
1.KVS TGT Follow me
2.KVS PGT Follow me
3.KVS PRT Follow me

KVS Post-wise Cut-off Marks :

S. No.Post/SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.PGT – English136129119122126
2.PGT – Hindi144143134133133
3.PGT – Physics1181099984
4.PGT – Chemistry143137123106
5.PGT – Economics130128112112111
6.PGT – Commerce12111310792106
7.PGT – Maths13212711192121
8.PGT – Biology143139133116
9.PGT – History132133123119129
10.PGT – Geography136138126129126
11.PGT – Computer Sc.138135129115
12.TGT – English9596909087
13.TGT – Hindi9291878787
14.TGT – Social Studies9394908986
15.TGT – Science97959187
16.TGT – Sanskrit9090878482
17.TGT – Maths9997938887
18.TGT – P&HE130127119107
19.TGT – AE130136129116109
20.TGT – WE142139123116109
21.Primary Teacher100100958788

KVS Post-wise Cut-off Marks [PDF] :

S. No.Exam nameDownload Link
1.KVS TGT, PGT & PRT Follow me

Related Posts

KVS Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

SSC CGL Total InfoKVS Total Info
NICL AO Total InfoCDS Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoRajasthan High Court Total Info
NIACL Assistant Total InfoFree Mock Tests

Be a Part of The New & Next

KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
IES 2017 (Main) Result Out. Check Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.