Olxam » Olxam » KVS 2017 Cut-off Marks – PGT, TGT & PRT

KVS 2017 Cut-off Marks – PGT, TGT & PRT

Advertisements

[Total: 57    Average: 4.2/5]

“What is the cut off marks for KVS TGT recruitment 2017 ?
What is the cut off marks for KVS PGT recruitment 2017 ?
What is the cut off marks for KVS PRT recruitment 2017 ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind nowadays. 
Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS) has conducted examination for 6205  posts for Principal, Post Graduation Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher & Primary Teacher posts recently. KVS has released cut off marks & selected candidates list for the recruitment of the year 2016-2017.

Must Check :  KVS Recruitment 2017 – 6205 Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT Posts

KVS Post-wise Cut-off Marks for Interview
S. No.Post/SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.PGT – English136129119122126
2.PGT – Hindi144143134133133
3.PGT – Physics1181099984
4.PGT – Chemistry143137123106
5.PGT – Economics130128112112111
6.PGT – Commerce12111310792106
7.PGT – Maths13212711192121
8.PGT – Biology143139133116
9.PGT – History132133123119129
10.PGT – Geography136138126129126
11.PGT – Computer Sc.138135129115
12.TGT – English9596909087
13.TGT – Hindi9291878787
14.TGT – Social Studies9394908986
15.TGT – Science97959187
16.TGT – Sanskrit9090878482
17.TGT – Maths9997938887
18.TGT – P&HE130127119107
19.TGT – AE130136129116109
20.TGT – WE142139123116109
21.Primary Teacher100100958788
KVS Post-wise Final Cut-off Marks
PostSubjectUROBCSCSTOHVH
Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs)English66.74258.37963.80357.37462.591
Hindi71.24765.3363.98660.55964.30961.059
Physics61.6459.68848.14745.901
Chemistry72.01968.96864.86553.006
Economics64.22559.97860.11953.84550.393
Commerce61.45555.40248.70449.85956.526
Maths70.2361.7661.70951.85266.474
Biology74.18469.56667.7365.041
History66.31361.77563.91259.591
Geography70.36264.72562.86562.523
Comp. Sc.71.71462.58862.02157.887
Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs)English67.91758.58861.36956.69758.354
Hindi65.99560.10456.36959.63464.056
Social Studies66.68260.35456.93257.54162.68258.384
Science68.57365.57361.94761.556
Sanskrit64.29156.29153.80654.82157.9054.15
Maths70.82366.58860.41760.96363.119
P & HE68.13258.67360.49657.058
AE70.72660.5964.73654.61156.746
WE69.43563.12258.81954.47558.32967.819
Primary Teacher71.54765.25865.40659.12464.68854.522
PRT (Music)70.47458.20260.76041.74546.327
KVS Cut-off Marks – PDF
KVS Post-wise Cut-off Marks for Interview  Download
KVS Post-wise Final Cut-off Marks  Download

KVS Guide Books

Related Posts

KVS Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
GATE 2018 Mock Test for Practice – OfficialClick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.