Olxam » KVS » KVS 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

KVS 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]

Advertisements


“How many vacancies are notified for PGT post in KVS ?
How many vacancies are notified for TGT post in KVS ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS) recently notified 6205 vacancies for various kind of posts i.e., Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT posts. Here in the below tables we have provided KVS 2016 vacancy breakup post wise as well as category wise. Candidates please check below tables for more detailed information about post wise as well as category wise vacancy breakup.

KVS Vacancy Details 2016-17 :

(1) Principle (Group A Post) – 92 Vacancies
(2) PGT (Gropu B Post) – 704 Vacancies
(3) TGT (Group B Posts) – 955 Vacancies
(4) Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 4480 Vacancies &
PRT (Music) – 156 Vacancies (Total – 4636)

KVS Principal Vacancy Details 2016-17 :

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.Principal47130624900101

KVS PGT Vacancy Details 2016-17 :

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.English26210319690101
2.Hindi3309515620101
3.Physics2708082568
4Chemistry2814071261
5Economics21130608480201
6Commerce521306259603
7Maths361407167301
8Biology2807092266
9History160705103801
10Geography17040208310101
11Computer Science5008051578
334118631756900905

KVS TGT Vacancy Details 2016-17 :

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1English53130618900202
2Hindi601708311160202
3Social Studies832312421600303
4Science62170932120
5Sanskrit29070314530102
6Maths6518093412604
7P&HE3410051867
8AE611809321200302
9WE3911051974010101
Total48613466240926161003

KVS PRT Vacancy Details 2016-17 :

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1 .PRT2201651324117243486666
2.PRT (Music)802110401510302
Total22812133412124499690266

 # Note : The number of vacancies indicated above is tentative and may be subject to further changes.

Related Posts

Click below given links to get further information.

SSC CGL Total InfoKVS Total Info
NICL AO Total InfoCDS Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoRajasthan High Court Total Info
NIACL Assistant Total InfoFree Mock Tests

Be a Part of The New & Next

  KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
IES 2017 (Main) Result Out. Check Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.