Olxam » KVS » KVS 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

KVS 2017 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

[Total: 2    Average: 3.5/5]

Advertisements

“How many vacancies are notified for PGT post in KVS ?
How many vacancies are notified for TGT post in KVS ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS) recently notified large number of vacancies for various kind of posts i.e., Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT posts. Here in the below tables we have provided KVS 2016 & 2017 vacancy breakup post wise as well as category wise. Candidates please check below tables for more detailed information about post wise as well as category wise vacancy breakup.

KVS Vacancy Details – 2017

(1) PGT (Gropu B Post) – 182 Vacancies
(2) TGT (Group B Posts) – 144 Vacancies
(3) Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 220 Vacancies 

KVS PGT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Hindi1204020725
02.English1103010520
03.History0903010518
04.Economics1404020828
05.Geography0803010517
06.Physics1604020830
07.Chemistry1103010520
08.Maths1204020624
Total93281249182
KVS TGT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Hindi1404020828
02.English1304020726
03.Sanskrit0803010517
04.Social Studies1103020622
05.Maths1204020624
06.Science1404020727
Total72221139144
KVS PRT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Primary Teachers111331759220
Total111331759220
KVS Vacancy Details – 2016

(1) Principle (Group A Post) – 92 Vacancies
(2) PGT (Gropu B Post) – 704 Vacancies
(3) TGT (Group B Posts) – 955 Vacancies
(4) Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 4480 Vacancies &
PRT (Music) – 156 Vacancies (Total – 4636)

KVS Principal Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.Principal47130624900101

KVS PGT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.English26210319690101
2.Hindi3309515620101
3.Physics2708082568
4Chemistry2814071261
5Economics21130608480201
6Commerce521306259603
7Maths361407167301
8Biology2807092266
9History160705103801
10Geography17040208310101
11Computer Science5008051578
334118631756900905

KVS TGT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1English53130618900202
2Hindi601708311160202
3Social Studies832312421600303
4Science62170932120
5Sanskrit29070314530102
6Maths6518093412604
7P&HE3410051867
8AE611809321200302
9WE3911051974010101
Total48613466240926161003

KVS PRT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1 .PRT2201651324117243486666
2.PRT (Music)802110401510302
Total22812133412124499690266

 # Note : The number of vacancies indicated above is tentative and may be subject to further changes.

KVS Guide Books

Related Posts

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
SSC JE 2017 Notification OutCheck Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.