Olxam » KVS » KVS 2018 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

KVS 2018 Vacancy Breakup – Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT

[Total: 2    Average: 3.5/5]

Advertisements

“How many vacancies are notified for PGT post in KVS ?
How many vacancies are notified for TGT post in KVS ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Kendriya Vidyalaya Samiti (KVS) recently notified large number of vacancies for various kind of posts i.e., Principal, TGT, PGT & PRT posts. Here in the below tables we have provided KVS 2016, 2017 & 2018 vacancy breakup post wise as well as category wise. Candidates please check below tables for more detailed information about post wise as well as category wise vacancy breakup.

KVS Vacancy Details – 2018
S. No.Post NameTotal Post
1.Principal76
2.Vice Principal220
3.Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)592
4.Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)1900
5.Librarian50
6.Primary Teacher (Group B)5300
7.Primary Teacher -Music (Group B)201
#Total8339
KVS PRINCIPAL Vacancy Details – 2018

UR OBC SC ST Total OH VH HH Others*
41 19 11 05 76 02 0 02 0
KVS VICE-PRINCIPAL Vacancy Details – 2018

UR OBC SC ST Total OH VH HH Others*
117 57 31 15 220 03 03 02 0
KVS PGT Vacancy Details – 2018
S. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
1HINDI221907045201000
2ENGLISH2418080555010100
3PHYSICS25131204540000
4CHEMISTRY29170905600000
5MATHS281608055702000
6BIOLOGY23141003500000
7HISTORY2815080556010100
8GEOGRAPHY2820080561010100
9ECONOMICS2816080456010100
10COMMERCE211011034501000
11COMPT. SC.21140605460000
#TOTAL2771729548592080400
KVS TGT Vacancy Details – 2018
S. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
1HINDI134714020265040400
2ENGLISH137724021270040400
3SANSKRIT61361809124020200
4SCIENCE1467844222900000
5MATHMATICS9651341419506000
6SOCIAL STUDIES2191186533435060700
7P&HE45311407970000
8ART& EDU.503415081070200101
9WET502930081170101010
#TOTAL93852030014219002518201
KVS PRT Vacancy Details – 2018

UR OBC SC ST Total OH VH HH Others*
2672 1431 798 399 5300 80 80 0 0
KVS PRT (MUSIC)  Vacancy Details – 2018

UR OBC SC ST Total OH VH HH Others*
101 54 31 15 201 03 03 0 0
KVS LIBRARIAN Vacancy Details – 2018

UR OBC SC ST Total OH VH HH Others*
24 14 08 04 50 01 0 01 0
KVS Vacancy Details – 2017

(1) PGT (Gropu B Post) – 182 Vacancies
(2) TGT (Group B Posts) – 144 Vacancies
(3) Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 220 Vacancies

KVS PGT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Hindi1204020725
02.English1103010520
03.History0903010518
04.Economics1404020828
05.Geography0803010517
06.Physics1604020830
07.Chemistry1103010520
08.Maths1204020624
Total93281249182
KVS TGT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Hindi1404020828
02.English1304020726
03.Sanskrit0803010517
04.Social Studies1103020622
05.Maths1204020624
06.Science1404020727
Total72221139144
KVS PRT Vacancy Details – 2017
S. No.Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
01.Primary Teachers111331759220
Total111331759220
KVS Vacancy Details – 2016

(1) Principle (Group A Post) – 92 Vacancies
(2) PGT (Gropu B Post) – 704 Vacancies
(3) TGT (Group B Posts) – 955 Vacancies
(4) Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 4480 Vacancies &
PRT (Music) – 156 Vacancies (Total – 4636)

KVS Principal Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.Principal47130624900101

KVS PGT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1.English26210319690101
2.Hindi3309515620101
3.Physics2708082568
4Chemistry2814071261
5Economics21130608480201
6Commerce521306259603
7Maths361407167301
8Biology2807092266
9History160705103801
10Geography17040208310101
11Computer Science5008051578
334118631756900905

KVS TGT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1English53130618900202
2Hindi601708311160202
3Social Studies832312421600303
4Science62170932120
5Sanskrit29070314530102
6Maths6518093412604
7P&HE3410051867
8AE611809321200302
9WE3911051974010101
Total48613466240926161003

KVS PRT Vacancy Details – 2016

S. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1 .PRT2201651324117243486666
2.PRT (Music)802110401510302
Total22812133412124499690266

 # Note : The number of vacancies indicated above is tentative and may be subject to further changes.

Related Posts

KVS Guide Books

KVS Total Information & Guidance

1.KVS 2019 Notification »
2.KVS 2019 Application »
3.KVS 2019 Important Dates »
4.KVS 2019 Paper Pattern »
5.KVS 2019 Syllabus »
6.KVS 2019 Books »
7.KVS Previous Years Papers »
8.KVS 2019 Exam Centers »
9.KVS Cut-off Marks »
10.KVS Free Mock Tests »
11.KVS 2019 Admit Card »
12.KVS FAQs »

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2019 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of the New & Next

  KVS fb  KVS G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 40 Scientist ‘C’/’D’/’E’/’F’Check Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.