Olxam » NIACL » NIACL Assistant 2017 State Wise Vacancy

NIACL Assistant 2017 State Wise Vacancy

[Total: 53    Average: 4.5/5]

Advertisements

“How many vacancies are notified for Assistant post in NIACL ?
How many vacancies are notified for Assistant post in Gujarat state ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) recently notified 984 vacancies for the posts of Assistant (Class III cadre). Here in the below tables we have provided NIACL Assistant 2017 vacancy breakup state wise as well as category wise. Candidates please check below tables for more detailed information about state wise as well as category wise vacancy breakup.

NIACL Assistant State Wise Vacancy
(2017-2018)

S. No.State/Union TerritorySCSTOBCGENTOTALOut of which
PWDEXS & DISEXSDXS
(Including Backlog)(Including Backlog)
1.Andhra Pradesh5121220035
2.Arunachal Pradesh00011000
3.Assam11079112
4.Bihar00459121
5.Chandigarh10135100
6.Chhattisgarh140611141
7.Delhi84173160285
8.Goa00044020
9.Gujarat71526489622311
10.Haryana3151019141
11.Himachal Pradesh20147000
12.Jammu & Kashmir01348121
13.Jharkhand10236000
14.Karnataka94183566096
15.Kerala70182651279
16.Madhya Pradesh6852039275
17.Maharashtra27247412525076632
18.Meghalaya00011000
19.Mizoram00033000
20.Nagaland00011000
21.Odisha231713130
22.Punjab20131631254
23.Puducherry10012010
24Andaman & Nicobar00033000
25.Rajasthan5461631254
26.Tamilnadu25027710451614
27.Telangana4261325233
28.Tripura00011000
29.Uttar Pradesh1411732642127
30.Uttarakhand311510121
31.West Bengal6161326134
 #Total1407522853397637188116

NIACL Assistant Books

Related Posts :

NIACL Assistant Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  NIACL fb  NIACL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
IES 2018 Vacancy Breakup OutCheck Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.