Olxam » PSUs » NLC Cut-off Marks

NLC Cut-off Marks

[Total: 7    Average: 3/5]

Advertisements

Company Details

Name of organization : Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.nlcindia.com/

Selection Criteria

GATE Score85 %
Group Discussion/or Personal Interview15%
Total100 %
Cut-off Marks – 2017
DisciplineUROBCSCSTPWD
Mechanical81.7874.8972.4661.9246.30
Electrical – EEE66.0662.27S2.2949.6039.30
Electrical – ECE68.5466.6755.11NR35.18
Civil83.8172.6070.0971.1744.67
Control & Instrumentation79.6870.3S59.36NRNR
Mining49.0346.3632.0431.04NR
Computer78.6762.2353.8643.9033.65
Cut-off Marks – 2016
 Discipline UR OBC SC ST
 Mechanical 78.44 72.52 61.71 55.06
 Electrical (EEE) 71.62 66.25 61.11 52.63
 Electrical (ECE) 68.68 62.93 55.20 –
 Civil 71.69 – 56.53 –
 Instrumentation 70.33 65.33 49.67 49.67
 Mining 49.67 40.33 31.00 28.67
 Computer 68.23 63.76 – –
Cut-off Marks – 2014
DISCIPLINECATEGORY
UROBCSCSTPWD
MECHANICALMAX.73.6963.6057.5346.76
MIN.64.1859.1548.3740.84
ELECTRICAL (EEE)MAX.57.1549.4845.3044.1845.29
MIN.49.8147.6636.8134.1742.92
ELECTRICAL (ECE)MAX.74.7546.92
MIN.67.4540.59
CIVILMAX.71.7461.4960.7142.38
MIN.61.7158.3853.3841.38

Related Posts

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2019 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2019 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2019 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  CEL fb  CEL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
RVUNL Recruitment 2018 – 1197 AEn, JEn Jr Chemist & IAApply Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.