Olxam » PSUs » NLC Cut-off Marks

NLC Cut-off Marks

[Total: 7    Average: 3/5]

Advertisements

Company Details :

Name of organization : Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.nlcindia.com/

Selection Criteria :

GATE Score85 %
Group Discussion/or Personal Interview15%
Total100 %

Cut-off Marks – 2016 :

 Discipline UR OBC SC ST
 Mechanical 78.44 72.52 61.71 55.06
 Electrical (EEE) 71.62 66.25 61.11 52.63
 Electrical (ECE) 68.68 62.93 55.20 –
 Civil  71.69 – 56.53 –
 Instrumentation 70.33 65.33 49.67 49.67
 Mining 49.67 40.33 31.00 28.67
 Computer 68.23 63.76 – –

Cut-off Marks – 2014 :

DISCIPLINECATEGORY
UROBCSCSTPWD
MECHANICALMAX.73.6963.6057.5346.76
MIN.64.1859.1548.3740.84
ELECTRICAL (EEE)MAX.57.1549.4845.3044.1845.29
MIN.49.8147.6636.8134.1742.92
ELECTRICAL (ECE)MAX.74.7546.92
MIN.67.4540.59
CIVILMAX.71.7461.4960.7142.38
MIN.61.7158.3853.3841.38

Related Posts :

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  CEL fb  CEL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
ONGC through GATE – 2018Check Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.