Olxam » PSUs » NLC Cut-off Marks

NLC Cut-off Marks

Advertisements

[Total: 7    Average: 3/5]

Company Details

Name of organization : Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.nlcindia.com/

Selection Criteria

GATE Score85 %
Group Discussion/or Personal Interview15%
Total100 %
Cut-off Marks – 2017
DisciplineUROBCSCSTPWD
Mechanical81.7874.8972.4661.9246.30
Electrical – EEE66.0662.27S2.2949.6039.30
Electrical – ECE68.5466.6755.11NR35.18
Civil83.8172.6070.0971.1744.67
Control & Instrumentation79.6870.3S59.36NRNR
Mining49.0346.3632.0431.04NR
Computer78.6762.2353.8643.9033.65
Cut-off Marks – 2016
 Discipline UR OBC SC ST
 Mechanical 78.44 72.52 61.71 55.06
 Electrical (EEE) 71.62 66.25 61.11 52.63
 Electrical (ECE) 68.68 62.93 55.20 –
 Civil 71.69 – 56.53 –
 Instrumentation 70.33 65.33 49.67 49.67
 Mining 49.67 40.33 31.00 28.67
 Computer 68.23 63.76 – –
Cut-off Marks – 2014
DISCIPLINECATEGORY
UROBCSCSTPWD
MECHANICALMAX.73.6963.6057.5346.76
MIN.64.1859.1548.3740.84
ELECTRICAL (EEE)MAX.57.1549.4845.3044.1845.29
MIN.49.8147.6636.8134.1742.92
ELECTRICAL (ECE)MAX.74.7546.92
MIN.67.4540.59
CIVILMAX.71.7461.4960.7142.38
MIN.61.7158.3853.3841.38

Related Posts

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  CEL fb  CEL G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
PSPCL Recruitment 2017 – 853 JE, SSA & LDC/Typistclick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.