Olxam » PSUs » ONGC AEE Salary in hand, Structure & Allowances

ONGC AEE Salary in hand, Structure & Allowances

[Total: 46    Average: 4.1/5]

Advertisements

Company Details

Name of Organization : Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

Name of Post : Assistant Executive Engineer (AEE)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://ongcindia.com/

Salary Details

ONGC AEE Salary in hand & Pay scale :

Salary : Rs. 24,900-50,500 /-

CTC : Rs. 11.00 lakhs (approx)

Salary ComponentAmount (Rs.)
Initial Basic Pay24,900
DA ( 114.8% of Basic pay as on 01.08.2016)28,585
Perks (47% of Basic Pay)11,703
HRA (30% for Metro city)7,470
EPF (Employers contribution 12% of Basic pay plus DA)6,418
Total Gross Salary79,076

SCALES OF PAY FOR EMPLOYEES & OFFICERS :

DESIGNATIONLEVELPay Scale
Executive DirectorE-9Rs.62,000-80,000
Group General ManagerE-8Rs.51,300-73,000
General ManagerE-7Rs.51,300-73,000
Deputy General ManagerE-6Rs.51,300-73,000
Chief Manager/Chief
Geophysicist/Chief
Geologist/Chief
Chemist/Chief Engineer
E-5Rs.43,200-66,000
Manager/Superintending
Geophysicist/Superintending
Geologist/Superintending/Chemist
Superintending Engineer
E-4Rs.36,600-62,000
Deputy Manager/Deputy
Superintending Geophysicist/Deputy Superintending Geologist/Deputy Superintending Chemist/ Deputy
Superintending Engineer
E-3Rs.32,900-58,000
Senior Officer/Assistant
Executive Engineer/Senior Geologist/Senior Chemist
E-2Rs.29,100-54,500
Officer/Assistant Executive Engineer/Geophysicist/Geologist/ChemistE-1Rs.24,900-50,500
Assistant Officer/Assistant Engineer/Personal SecretaryE-0Rs.20,600-46,500
Chief Superintendent/Senior ForemanS-IVRs.32,000-56,000
Senior Superintendent/Senior ForemanS-IIIRs.28,000-52,500
Superintendent/ ForemanS-IIRs.24,000-48,500
Assistant Superintendent/Assistant Foreman.S-IRs.20,000-45,000
Junior Engineer/Junior
Superintendent/Junior Accountant
A-VRs. 16,000-36,000
Topman/Chargeman/Assistant Grade IA-IVRs.15,000-35,000
Junior Technician/Rig man/Assistant Grade IIA-IIIRs.13,500-31,000
Assistant Junior Technician/Assistant
Rig man/Assistant Grade III
A-IIRs.12,000-27,000
Junior Assistant Technician/Junior
Assistant
A-IRs.11,000-24,000
Head WorkerW-VIIRs.20,000.-45,000
Deputy Head WorkerW-VIRs.15,000-35,000
Senior WorkerW-VRs.13,500-31,000
Attendant Grade -IW-IVRs.12,000-27,000
Attendant Grade -IIW-IIIRs.11,,000-24,000
Attendant Grade –IIIW-IIRs.10,500-21,000
Junior AttendantW-IRs.10,000-18,000

ONGC Official : Click Here

Allowance Details

ONGC AEE Facilities & Allowances :

ONGC AEE will not only get handsome salary but also get good amount of facilities & allowances. Which will also provided to newly recruited executives of the company as given below :

1. Location Allowances
2. Mining Allowances

3. Performance related pay
4. Telephone/Mobile facility
5. Medical Facility for self & dependents

6. Conveyance Maintenance
7. Post-retirement benefit scheme
8. Composite Social Security Scheme as per Company rules

Related Posts

♣ PSUs Total Info
ONGC Through GATE

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  ONGC fb  ONGC G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2018Apply Now!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.