Olxam » PSUs Information » BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 Result

BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 Result

[Total: 19    Average: 4.2/5]

Advertisements

pulse
BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 Activities Postponement – Check Now!

hrt67

BSNL office will send a copy of answered question paper in PDF format to the e-mail ID of candidate after few days of completion of written examination process. BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 conducted from September 25, 2016 to September 29, 2016.

BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 result be available for download after one month of commencement of BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 examination. Candidates can check for their marks and the cut-off marks through the BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 result. 

Must Check : BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 Answer Key

How to check BSNL TTA (JE) Result :

1. First visit BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 official website : www.externalbsnlexam.com
2. On the home page there would be a link of result page.
3. Enter your Enrollment ID/Mobile Number/Email Address and Password on this page.
4. Click on submit button.
5. On this page you will see BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 results.

Forwarding letter Download
Final Result sheet Download
Final Answer Key Download

BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 official website
   Click me

BSNL TTA (JE) Vacancy Details :

Along with BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 official website all other circles will also publish BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 result on their official website. Candidates may check their BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 result on the official BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 website’s as listed in below table :

S. No.Name of CirclesOCOBCSCSTPWDTotal
1.Andaman & Nicobar9300112
2.Andhra Pradesh3821125276
3.Assam64318133116
4.Bihar20950234
5.Channai Telephones4920110380
6.Chhattisgarh9125117
7.Gujrat1055614316206
8.Haryana87433005160
9.Himachal Pradesh3919105373
10.Jammu & Kashmir481579279
11.Jharkhand11224119
12.Karnataka61321984120
13.Kerala50361313100
14.Kolkata Telephones660104580
15.Madhya Pradesh39121215378
16.Maharashtra1136034177224
17.North East - I79213387132
18.North East - II18952134
19.NTR9402115
20.Odisha23569243
21.Punjab20084116012400
22.Rajasthan562014105100
23.Tamil Nadu105533826198
24.Uttar Pradesh (East)4321160280
25.Uttar Pradesh (West)4022171280
26.Uttaranchal21350229
27.West Bengal58252664115
Total1460608445187952700

Here we will post every single details which BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 aspirants will require during BSNL TTA (JE) 2016 result declaration. Candidates required to visit this page on regular basis for all latest updates related to 2016 result.

Related Posts :

BSNL TTA Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2017 Books
IES Total InfoIES 2017 Books
PSUs Total InfoFree Notes
Engg DiplomaFree Mock tests

Be a Part of The New & Next

  BSNL fb  BSNL G+

Share the Knowledge

Advertisements

Check Also

SSC JE 2016 Important Dates

[Total: 26    Average: 4.6/5] Advertisements SSC JE Important Dates (2016-2017) Staff Selection Commission (SSC) …

12 comments

  1. Sir je ka result kab tak ayega ??

  2. Respected sir/madam,
    what is the expected date of result of bsnl tta 2016? as if now answer key is out so after how many days the results are expected to be out?

  3. hi sir this is true results in some candidates of punjab not get sectional cutoff in part one ….with out in original website nofity how u can say this is results.

  4. hello sir,
    is this the final result? because bsnl official website has not uploaded the result also we have not get the msg or email by the bsnl that the result has been declared.so this is the final result or what we are in confusion.pls clear it.
    thankyou

  5. is the result is real or fake.

  6. Is the result is real or fake?

  7. Sir

    BSNL released result with wrong answer key…They gave injustice to hardworking students..Cheated us lot sir..

  8. Sir
    Bsnl released result with wrong answer key They cheated us lot….

  9. seemant kumar meena

    i got selected for TTA . i have 6/6 vision after wearing eyeglasses but lenses are -5.25 in both eyes . will it create a problem for me during medical ? please help me .

    • Hello seemant,

      In most of the govt jobs till +4 & -4 vision is accepted.
      May be BSNL will accept your vision of -5.25. You must check their medical standard for TTA (JE) post.

      Feel free to ask if you need any help in future & join us @ Google+ / Facebook for getting regular updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
SSC JE 2016 Exam Dates Rescheduled Again. Check Here!Click Here
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.