Olxam » PSUs Not through GATE » LMRC Recruitment – 2015-16

LMRC Recruitment – 2015-16

[Total: 8    Average: 4.4/5]

Advertisements


Company Details :

Name of organization : Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation (LMRC)

Type : State Govt. & Govt. of India

Website : http://www.lmrcl.com/

Post Details :

S. No.Post NameIDA-Scale (Rs.)GenOBCSCSTTotal
1.Assistant manager/Accounts20600-46500010000001
2.Station Controller cum Train Operator(SCTO)13500-255205026200197
3.Customer Relations Assistant(CRA)10170-185001407050026
4.Junior Engineer ( Electrical )13500-255202110070038
5.Junior Engineer ( S&T )13500-255200904030016
6.Junior Engineer ( Civil )13500-255200904030016
7.Office Assistant (HR)10170-185000200000002
8.Account Assistant10170-185000300000003
9.Maintainer(Electrical)8000-141401607060029
10.Maintainer(S&T)8000-141400703020012
11.Maintainer(Civil)8000-141400903020014

Eligibility Details :

S. No.Post NameMinimum Education Qualification
1.Assistant manager/AccountsMBA (Finance ) from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks or CA or CWA.
2.Station Controller cum Train Operator(SCTO)Three years Engineering Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunication or equivalent# from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
3.Customer Relations Assistant(CRA)Three/Four years Graduation course in any discipline from a Govt. Recognized University with minimum of 60% marks.
4.Junior Engineer ( Electrical )Three years Diploma in Electrical Engineering or equivalent# from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
5.Junior Engineer ( S&T )Three years Engineering Diploma in Electronics/Electronics & Communication or equivalent# from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
6.Junior Engineer ( Civil )Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering# from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
7.Office Assistant (HR)Three/Four years Graduation in any discipline from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
8.Account AssistantB.Com (Three year course) from a Govt. Recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.
9.Maintainer(Electrical)ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electrician trade with minimum of 60% marks.
10.Maintainer(S&T)ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electronic Mechanic trade with minimum of 60% marks.
11.Maintainer(Civil)ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Fitter trade with minimum of 60% marks.

Application Form Details :

How to apply : Visit : https://www.digialm.com/EForms/html/form3412/Index.html

Application Fee : 

(1) General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 400 /-
(2) SC/ST & PWD Candidates : Rs. 150 /-

Important Dates : 

Starting  Date of Online Registration  :  30/12/2016
Closing date of Online Registration : 01/02/2016

Recruitment Details :

Selection Procedure :

1- Selection Process will be based on online Test ( Computer Based Test (CBT)).

LMRC Notification :

 2014 2015 2016
 –  LMRC – 05/2015 LMRC – 12/2015-16

Related Posts :

LMRC Question Papers with Solution – 05/2015
PSUs Not through GATE-2016

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2017 Books
IES Total InfoIES 2017 Books
PSUs Total InfoFree Notes
Engg DiplomaFree Mock tests

Be a Part of The New & Next

  LMRC fb  LMRC G+

Share the Knowledge

Advertisements

Check Also

OPTCL Recruitment 2016 – 130 MT & Jr MT

[Total: 14    Average: 4.5/5] Advertisements Company Details : Name of organization : Odisha Power …

2 comments

  1. Dear Sir

    I have an issue with medical standard what LMRC asked for JE post is A-1 category only, but I had applied for

    the same post in DMRC and they have asked A-1 category , not below than A-3 category for the JE Post .

    Why there is different medical std. for same post .???

  2. sir what will be expected cutt-off for je-electrical and scto?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
GATE 2017 Mock Test for Practice – OfficialClick Here
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.