Olxam » Olxam » RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – (2012-2016)

RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – (2012-2016)

Advertisements

[Total: 85    Average: 4.5/5]

“What was the cut-off marks for rbi assistant recruitment 2016 ?
What would be the cut-off marks for rbi assistant recruitment 2017 ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind nowadays. 
Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) conduct a competitive examination for recruitment to the post of Assistant exam almost every year. The selection process for RBI Assistant will consist of (Preliminary & Main). Candidates qualifying in the preliminary exam will be shortlist for main exam.

Must Check : RBI Recruitment 2017 – 623 Assistant

Here in the below table we have listed cut-off marks for RBI Assistant exam from 2012 to 2016.

RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – 2016 RBI Assistant Preliminary Section Wise Cut-off Marks – 2016
SectionTotal Marks Gen, Gen-EXSOBCSC,ST,SC-EXS,ST-EXS, All PWD
English301198
Reasoning35121110
Numerical Ability35121110
RBI Assistant Preliminary State Wise Cut-off Marks – 2016
OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.00#48.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.75#50.0039.50#50.25
Bhubanes-
war
66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.25#32.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.50#39.7566.50#35.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.50#49.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.00#41.2556.0041.25
Kanpur

&
Lucknow

67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.00#43.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvanan

-thapuram

& Kochi

68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00
RBI Assistant Main Section Wise Cut-off Marks – 2016
SectionMaximum Marks GenOBCSC/ST/PWD
Reasoning40141211
English Language40141211
Quantitative Aptitude40141211
General Awareness40141211
Computer Knowledge40141211
RBI Assistant Main State Wise Cut-off Marks – 2016
OfficeGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur & Lucknow119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75
RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – 2015
S. No. OfficeGENOBCSCSTPWDEx.S
1.Ahmedabad158.00147.50118.2589.75118.00
2.Bengaluru150.75142.75134.00133.25113.75107.25
3.Bhopal169.00160.50152.75147.00113.50124.50
4.Bhubaneswar169.25165.50153.75135.75142.75103.25
5.Chandigarh171.50158.50148.50106.50137.25
6.Chennai163.25159.75137.75114.75127.25
7.Guwahati161.75151.25136.75136.75105.50127.75
8.Hyderabad169.00163.25139.00139.00158.0087.75
9Jaipur169.00163.50142.00142.00141.7587.75
10.Jammu163.75135.25118.50118.5096.75108.25
11.Kanpur & Lucknow170.25162.00130.0082.25
12.Kolkata169.25157.50137.25137.2584.50131.75
13.Mumbai154.50150.75119.75119.75120.50126.00
14.Nagpur154.50110.0085.60
15.New Delhi170.00158.25121.25116.50
16Patna170.00163.50135.75135.75125.75136.50
17.Thiruvananthapuram  & Kochi165.00129.25130.75
RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – 2014
S. No.OfficeGENOBCSCSTPWD
1.Ahmedabad12110811988
2.Bangalore114107969292
3.Bhopal135126114111112
4.Bhubaneswar136127113101103
5.Chandigarh136121106
6.Chennai128124109113
7.Guwahati11310710599108
8.Hyderabad138130123123
9.Jaipur135126120110117
10.Jammu12310010171
11.Kanpur & Lucknow142130118120
12.Kolkata1331161148998
13.Mumbai1111038082
14.Nagpur116109
15.New Delhi142128122
16.Patna135129109113111
17.Thiruvananthapuram  & Kochi13613462
RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – 2013
S. No.OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWD
1.Ahmedabad11910812188
2.Bangalore969210711492
3.Bhopal114111126135112
4.Bhubaneswar113101127136103
5.Chandigarh121136106
6.Chennai109124128113
7.Guwahati10599107113108
8.Hyderabad123130138123
9.Jaipur120110126135117
10.Jammu10171100123
11.Kanpur & Lucknow118130142120
12.Kolkata1148911613398
13.Mumbai1038011182
14.Nagpur109116
15.New Delhi122128142
16.Patna109113129135111
17.Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi13413662
RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks – 2012
S. No.Office GeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1.Ahmedabad141123107127
2.Bangalore138120113120124
3.Bhopal159156116146145
4.Bhubaneswar154151142140
5.Chandigarh160139146
6.Chennai141136121127
7.Guwahati133127117119
8.Hyderabad154151135139144
9.Jaipur158151135139144
10.Jammu145107101131
11.Kanpur & Lucknow163153143149
12.Kolkata153135128139
13.Mumbai137119109123
14.Nagpur146136136132
15.New Delhi156144141142
16.Patna163154136149
17.Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi158151142144

RBI Assistant Guide Books

Related Posts

 RBI Assistant Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2018 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  RBI fb  RBI G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
GATE 2018 Mock Test for Practice – OfficialClick Here!
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.