Olxam » CSE » UPSC CSE Toppers Name, Rank & Marks – (2015-2018)

UPSC CSE Toppers Name, Rank & Marks – (2015-2018)

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]

Advertisements

Who is the topper of UPSC CSE 2018 ?
What are the marks of topper of UPSC CSE 2018 ?
You all must have this question in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

Civil Service Examination (CSE) is National level exam conducted by Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). UPSC CSE exam includes Indian Administrative Service (abbreviated as IAS), Indian Foreign Service (abbreviated as IFS), Indian Police Service (abbreviated as IPS) and many more other services.

Must Check : UPSC CSE Year wise Toppers Name & Profile – 1990-2018

Here in the below tables we are providing list of top ranker of UPSC CSE 2015-2018 exam. This post is specially designed for providing information about UPSC CSE toppers. Candidates may check list of UPSC CSE toppers name as well as marks of the year 2015-2018 from the table given below.

UPSC CSE (IAS/IPS/IFS) Toppers Name List – 2018
RankTopper Name

Marks Obtained

Written TotalPersonality TestFinal Total
1.Kanishak Kataria9421791121
2.Akshat Jain8821981080
3.Junaid Ahmad8931841077
4.Shreyans Kumat8871841071
5.Srushti Jayant Deshmukh8951731068
6.Shubham Gupta8831841067
7.Karnati Varunreddy8851821067
8.Vaishali Singh8711951066
9.Gunjan Dwivedi8711931064
10.Tanmay Vashistha Sharma8771871064
UPSC CSE (IAS/IPS/IFS) Toppers Name List – 2015
RankTopper NameMarks Obtained
Written TotalPersonality TestFinal Total
1.Tina Dabi8681951063
2.Athar Aamir Ul Shafi Khan8251931018
3.Jasmeet Singh Sandhu8241901014
4.Artika Shukla8271731000
5.Shashank Tripathi824172996
6.Ashish Tiwari827168995
7.Sharanya Ari818165983
8.Kumbhejkar Yogesh Vijay845138983
9.Karn Satyarthi776206982
10.Anupam Shukla798182980

UPSC CSE Guide Books

PSUs Total Information & Guidance
1.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Notification »
2.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Application »
3.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Paper Pattern »
4.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Syllabus »
5.UPSC CSE/IAS Previous Years Papers »
6.UPSC CSE/IAS Reference Books »
7.UPSC CSE/IAS Cut-off Marks »
8.UPSC Calendar 2019 »
9.UPSC CSE 2018 Result »
10.UPSC CSE/IAS FAQs »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2020 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2020 BooksFree Mock Tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2020 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of the New & Next

  CSE fb  CSE G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.