GATE Toppers Marks – (2011-2020) | Year wise & Branch wise

Advertisements

“What is the GATE score of GATE 2020 topper in Mechanical Engineering ?
What was the highest marks in GATE 2020 for Electrical Engineering branch ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

pulseGATE Toppers Name – (2013-2020) – Check Here!

GATE TOPPER MARKS
[2011-2020]

 GATE Toppers Marks – (2011-2020)  – Earlier, GATE exam was conducted mainly for higher studies in IISc, IITs, IIITs, NITs and many other National & State level colleges / institutions. Only those candidates who want to do higher studies, prepare for GATE mainly. But now the scenario has changed, GATE exam is not only for higher studies but also provide an opportunity to join PSUs through this single exam.

Must Read : GATE Maximum, Minimum & Average Marks

Any candidate of any engineering or non-engineering (few) branch can prepare for GATE and choose any subject in GATE exam related to their graduation. Every year GATE exam is being conducted and lakhs of candidates appear in this exam. After lots of preparation, lots of hard work few of them get good marks and very few get very good marks and top in the list of GATE qualified.

Must Read : GATE Toppers Name List – (2013-2020)

We have prepared a list of GATE top ranker from 2011 to 2020. Here in this list we put normalized marks of toppers branch wise.

GATE Topper Marks – (2011-2020)

S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code2011201220132014201520162017201820192020
S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code2011201220132014201520162017201820192020
1.Aerospace EngineeringAE70.0064.0073.3370.0069.3382.00-81.00
2.Agricultural EngineeringAG51.6748.3352.0057.3363.6745.3377.00
3.Architecture and PlanningAR78.6780.6770.6759.3380.6775.6772.00
4.Biomedical Engineering41.67
5.BiotechnologyBT79.0076.6778.6770.0072.6764.3373.67
6.Civil EngineeringCE74.3384.0080.6786.2691.0487.8692.9491.2987.7290.77
7.Chemical EngineeringCH76.3373.3384.6785.3365.6783.0094.7581.3380.6686.67
8.Computer Science and Information TechnologyCS94.33 90.0069.3383.3985.8585.9586.3883.3088.6791.00
9.ChemistryCY62.6762.3369.6771.6768.0077.0070.33
10.Electronics and Communication EngineeringEC91.3367.0088.6789.8685.0286.2783.8380.6789.0082.00
11.Electrical EngineeringEE74.0070.3390.6781.5675.9688.3981.2594.0097.3387.33
12.Ecology and EvolutionEY***86.3374.0089.0084.00
13.Geology and GeophysicsGG83.3366.6777.0081.3376.6781.0082.00
14.Instrumentation EngineeringIN62.6756.6770.3360.0083.6784.6789.6892.6783.0082.33
15.MathematicsMA63.3361.0048.3349.6757.6754.0054.67
16.Mechanical EngineeringME87.6792.0088.6788.8498.3394.6694.8596.8394.7586.88
17.Mining EngineeringMN71.0066.0062.336974.6766.3373.33
18.Metallurgical EngineeringMT85.0084.3371.6794.6794.3873.0083.00
19.PhysicsPH91.6780.0056.0072.3370.3379.0085.33
20.Production and Industrial EngineeringPI64.6767.0075.0067.3360.3378.6780.0288.0089.0088.00
21.Textile Engineering and Fibre ScienceTF68.0062.0062.0067.0065.0059.6762.3889.33
22.Engineering SciencesXE68.6778.0063.3370.6768.3378.3376.00
23.Life SciencesXL76.6771.6771.6773.0059.0058.0073.33

GATE 2020 Toppers Name & Marks

S. No. Branch Name Topper Name Topper Marks
1. Civil Engineering Ajay Singhal 90.77
2. Computer Science and Information Technology Hitesh Poply 91.00
3. Electronics and Communication Engineering Kalpit Agrawal 82.00
4. Electrical Engineering Abhash Rai 87.33
5. Instrumentation Engineering Naraharisetty Sai Sandeep 82.33
6. Mechanical Engineering Vikash Kumar 86.88
7. Production and Industrial Engineering Suryansh Garg 88.00
8. Chemical Engineering Sachin Singh Naruka 86.67

Must Read : GATE Qualifying Cut-off Marks

GATE 2019 Toppers Name & Marks

S. No. Branch Name Topper Name Topper Marks
1. Civil Engineering Prakhar Singh 87.72
2. Computer Science and Information Technology Pranav Sharma 88.67
3. Electronics and Communication Engineering Rajat Soni 89.00
4. Electrical Engineering Ritesh Lalwani 97.33
5. Instrumentation Engineering Shashank Mangal 83.00
6. Mechanical Engineering Sumit Bhamboo 94.75
7. Production and Industrial Engineering Suryanarayana Vijaykumar 89.00
8. Chemical Engineering Shashwat Raghuvanshi 80.66

GATE Topper Sample Score Card

Related Posts

GATE Marks, Rank, Score & Percentile
GATE Rank vs Marks vs Score Analysis
 GATE Maximum, Minimum & Average Marks

GATE (Reasoning & Aptitude & Maths) Books

GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics Previous GATE Questions...
GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics; ESE Engineering Mathematics; GATE 2021 Books; Linear Algebra
GATE-2021 General Aptitude (Verbal & Numerical Ability)...
GATE 2021 General Aptitude; Verbal Ability; Numerical Ability; Subjectwise & Chaptrwise; GATE Questions with Solutions
Sale
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning &...
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning & Analytical Ability; Numerical Computation
₹ 285

GATE Guide Books

GATE Total Information & Guidance

1.GATE 2021 Introduction »
2.GATE 2021 Notification »
3.GATE 2021 Dates »
4.GATE 2021 Login »
5.GATE 2021 Application »
6.GATE 2021 Paper Pattern »
7.GATE 2021 Syllabus »
8.GATE 2021 Books »
9.GATE Previous Years Papers »
10.GATE Free Notes »
11.GATE Free Study Material »
12.GATE Free Mock Tests »
13.GATE 2021 Paper Analysis
1. GATE Paper Analysis - Institute Wise »
2. GATE Paper Analysis - Year Wise »
14. GATE 2020 Answer key »
15.GATE 2021 Exam Schedule / Dates »
16.GATE 2021 Exam Centers / Cities List »
17.GATE 2021 Admit Card »
18.GATE 2020 Result »
19.GATE 2020 Cut-off Marks »
20.GATE Helpline »
21.GATE FAQs »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2021 Total InfoGATE 2021 BooksFree Notes 2020
IES 2021 Total InfoIES 2021 BooksFree Mock Tests 2020
JAM 2021 Total InfoJAM 2021 BooksEngg Diploma 2020
PSUs 2020 Total InfoM Tech 2020 Total InfoUGC NET 2020 Total Info

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here