TGC Cut-off Marks – 138/137/136/135/134/133/132/131/130/129/128/127/126/125/124

Advertisements

Ratings

5/5 - (36 votes)

Company Details

Name of organization : Joint Indian Army (JIA)

Type : Govt. of India

Website : http://joinindianarmy.nic.in/index.htm

Job Profile : Technical Graduate Course (TGC)

Indian Army TGC 2023: Overview

Name of Selecting Body Indian Army
Job Location India
Exam Name Technical Graduate Courses (TGC)
No of Vacancies 100 (Approx)
Selection Process
  • Stage 1: Shortlisting of Candidates
  • Stage 2: SSB Interview
  • Stage 3: Medical Test
Official Website joinindianarmy.nic.in

TGC Officers Pay Scale

Rank Pay Scale ()
Lieutenant 56,100–1,77,500
Captain 61,300-1,93,900
Major 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale 1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG +Scale 2,05,400-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS 2,50,000/-(fixed)

Expected TGC Cut-off Marks – 138

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 50% Industrial / Manufacturing
2. 50% Laser Technology
3. 60% Automobile
4. 50% Nuclear Technology
5. 50% Aerospace
6. 50% Aeronautical / Avionics
7. 70% Electronics & Telecom
8. 75% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
9. 79% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
10. 80% Mechanical
11. 70% Civil
12. 70% Architecture

TGC Cut-off Marks – 137

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 72% Civil/ Building Construction Technology
2. 79% Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ M Sc. Computer Science
3. 80% Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics
4. 76% Electronics
5. 80% Mechanical
6. 71% Misc Engineering Streams (Others)

tgc 137 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 136

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 74 Civil/ Building Construction Technology
2. 60 Architecture
3. 81 Mechanical
4. 78 Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics
5. 76 Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ M Sc. Computer Science
6. 71 Information Technology
7. 71 Electronics & Telecommunication
8. 77 Electronics & Communication
9. 71 Aeronautical/ Aerospace / Avionics
10. 60 Electronics And Instrumentation
11. 60 Electronics
12. 60 Production
13. 60 Industrial/ Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg & management
14. 63 Automobile Engg

tgc 136 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 135

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 75 Civil/ Building Construction Technology
2. 60 Architecture
3. 82 Mechanical
4. 79 Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics
5. 77 Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ M Sc. Computer Science
6. 72 Information Technology
7. 73 Electronics & Telecommunication
8. 60 Telecommunication
9. 80 Electronics & Communication
10. 72 Aeronautical/ Aerospace / Avionics
11. 65 Electronics And Instrumentation
12. 60 Opto Electronics
13. 60 Production
14. 60 Industrial/ Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg & management
15. 71 Automobile Engg

tgc 135 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 134

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 74 Civil/ Building Construction Technology
2. 65 Architecture
3. 85 Mechanical
4. 79 Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics
5. 76 Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ M Sc. Computer Science
6. 70 Information Technology
7. 66 Electronics & Telecommunication
8. 60 Telecommunication
9. 83 Electronics & Communication
10. 60 Micro Electronics & Microwave
11. 74 Aeronautical/ Aerospace
12. 60 Avionics
13. 60 Electronics And Instrumentation
14. 60 Fibre Optics
15. 60 Production
16. 60 Industrial/ Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg & management
17. 60 Workshop Technology

tgc 134 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 133

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 70% Information Technology
2. 72% Automobile Engineering
3. 83% Electronics & Communication
4. 60% Textile Engineering
5. 60% Aeronautical / Aerospace / Avionics
6. 62% Electronics & Telecommunication
7. 75% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
8. 78% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
9. 84% Mechanical
10. 73% Civil / Building Construction Technology
11. 60% Telecommunication Engineering

TGC 133 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 132

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 50% Industrial / Manufacturing
2. 50% Laser Technology
3. 64% Automobile
4. 50% Nuclear Technology
5. 50% Aerospace
6. 50% Aeronautical / Avionics
7. 71% Electronics & Telecom
8. 76% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
9. 69% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
10. 81% Mechanical
11. 68% Civil
12. 69% Architecture

TGC 132 cut off marks

TGC Cut-off Marks – 131

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 59% Electronics & Instrumentation
2. 62% Aeronautical
3. 55% Electronics
4. 68% Electronics & Telecom
5. 75% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
6. 70% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
7. 80% Mechanical
8. 69% Civil
9. 67% Architecture

TGC Cut-off Marks – 130

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
2. 50% Metallurgical
3. 54% Electronics
4. 72% Electronics & Telecom
5. 74% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
6. 70% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
7. 78% Mechanical
8. 67% Civil
9. 66% Architecture

TGC Cut-off Marks – 129

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 60% Micro Electronics & Microwave
2. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
3. 60% Metallurgical
4. 60% Electronics
5. 67% Electronics & Telecom
6. 68% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
7. 68% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
8. 77% Mechanical
9. 60% Civil
10. 60% Architecture

TGC Cut-off Marks – 128

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 70% Micro Electronics & Microwave
2. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
3. 60% Metallurgical
4. 60% Electronics
5. 67% Electronics & Telecom
6. 66% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
7. 67% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
8. 75% Mechanical
9. 60% Civil
10. 60% Architecture

TGC Cut-off Marks – 127

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 50% Micro Electronics & Microwave
2. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
3. 55% Metallurgical
4. 55% Electronics
5. 68% Electronics & Telecom
6. 68% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
7. 68% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
8. 78% Mechanical
9. 64% Civil

TGC Cut-off Marks – 126

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 67% Micro Electronics & Microwave
2. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
3. 60% Metallurgical
4. 68% Electronics
5. 67% Electronics & Telecom
6. 68% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
7. 68% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
8. 76% Mechanical
9. 63% Civil

TGC Cut-off Marks – 125

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 60% Electronics & Instrumentation
2. 60% Metallurgical
3. 60% Electronics
4. 68% Electronics & Telecom
5. 68% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
6. 67% Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
7. 76% Mechanical
8. 60% Civil

TGC Cut-off Marks – 124

S.No. Percentage Engineering Stream
1. 67% Electronics
2. 67% Electronics & Telecom
3. 64% Computer Science & Engg/Info Tech/MSc (Comp Sc)
4. 74% Mechanical
5. 50% Civil

Indian Army TGC Guidance

Indian Army Recruitment

Indian Army TGC FAQs

What is the Official Website for Indian Army TGC 2023 Cut-off?

Official Website for Indian Army TGC Cut-off is: www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

How will the Indian Army TGC 2023 Cut-off marks will be decided?

The Indian Army TGC cut-off will be decided based on the last qualifying candidates secured marks.

PSUs Handbooks

PSUs Guide Books

Sale
Mcq Cs & It
₹ 449
Sale
Sale
3200 MCQs : Instrumentation Engineering - Practice Book for...
Book - 3200 mcqs : instrumentation engineering - practice book for gate & psus; Language: english
₹ 423

PSUs Total Information & Guidance

1.PSU through GATE - 2023 (Application) »
2.PSU through GATE - 2024 (Application) »
3.PSU through GATE – 2023 (Complete List) »
4.PSU Not through GATE - 2023 (Application) »
5.PSU Age limit »
6.PSU Percentage limit »
7.PSU 2023 Result »
8.PSU Cut-off Marks »
9.PSU Salary Structure »
10.PSU Selection Procedure »
11.PSU Free Notes »
12.PSU Free Mock Tests »
13.PSU Helpline »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2025 Total InfoGATE 2025 BooksFree Notes 2025
IES 2025 Total InfoIES 2025 BooksFree Mock Tests 2025
JAM 2025 Total InfoJAM 2025 BooksEngg Diploma 2024
PSUs 2024 Total InfoM Tech 2024 Total InfoUGC NET 2024 Total Info

Related Posts

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here