NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – GET (2020-2014)

Advertisements

Ratings

5/5 - (35 votes)

Company Details

Name of organization : Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.nlcindia.com/

Selection Criteria

GATE Score85 %
Group Discussion/or Personal Interview15%
Total100 %

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2020

Wait …

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2018

DisciplineUROBCSCSTPWD
Mechanical77.6271.5561.2354.0350.66
Electrical – EEE64.6757.6747.6747.3335.0
Electrical – ECE51.6745.6737.33NRNR
Civil73.9267.7059.9261.4636.22
Control & Instrumentation66.053.042.6725.0NR
Mining61.6756.6746.33NR37.0
Computer62.048.046.6739.0NR
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
(function(v,d,o,ai){ai=d.createElement('script');ai.defer=true;ai.async=true;ai.src=v.location.protocol+o;d.head.appendChild(ai);})(window, document, '//a.vdo.ai/core/www.gate2016.info-v2/vdo.ai.js');

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2017

DisciplineUROBCSCSTPWD
Mechanical81.7874.8972.4661.9246.30
Electrical – EEE66.0662.27S2.2949.6039.30
Electrical – ECE68.5466.6755.11NR35.18
Civil83.8172.6070.0971.1744.67
Control & Instrumentation79.6870.3S59.36NRNR
Mining49.0346.3632.0431.04NR
Computer78.6762.2353.8643.9033.65
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2016

 Discipline UR OBC SC ST
 Mechanical 78.44 72.52 61.71 55.06
 Electrical (EEE) 71.62 66.25 61.11 52.63
 Electrical (ECE) 68.68 62.93 55.20 –
 Civil 71.69 – 56.53 –
 Instrumentation 70.33 65.33 49.67 49.67
 Mining 49.67 40.33 31.00 28.67
 Computer 68.23 63.76 – –

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2014

DISCIPLINECATEGORY
UROBCSCSTPWD
MECHANICALMAX.73.6963.6057.5346.76
MIN.64.1859.1548.3740.84
ELECTRICAL (EEE)MAX.57.1549.4845.3044.1845.29
MIN.49.8147.6636.8134.1742.92
ELECTRICAL (ECE)MAX.74.7546.92
MIN.67.4540.59
CIVILMAX.71.7461.4960.7142.38
MIN.61.7158.3853.3841.38

Guidance

NLC Through GATE

GATE (Reasoning & Aptitude & Maths) Books

GATE Guide Books

PSUs Total Information & Guidance

1.PSU through GATE - 2023 (Application) »
2.PSU through GATE - 2024 (Application) »
3.PSU through GATE – 2023 (Complete List) »
4.PSU Not through GATE - 2023 (Application) »
5.PSU Age limit »
6.PSU Percentage limit »
7.PSU 2023 Result »
8.PSU Cut-off Marks »
9.PSU Salary Structure »
10.PSU Selection Procedure »
11.PSU Free Notes »
12.PSU Free Mock Tests »
13.PSU Helpline »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2024 Total InfoGATE 2024 BooksFree Notes 2023
IES 2024 Total InfoIES 2024 BooksFree Mock Tests 2023
JAM 2024 Total InfoJAM 2024 BooksEngg Diploma 2023
PSUs 2023 Total InfoM Tech 2023 Total InfoUGC NET 2023 Total Info

NLC-GATE Cut-off Marks – GET (2020-2014) FAQs

Recent Posts

Related Tags

Nlc gate cut off marks quora 2024, Nlc gate cut off marks pdf 2024, Nlc gate cut off marks for cse 2024, nlc gate 2024, nlc recruitment through gate pdf 2024, nlc age limit through gate 2024, ongc gate cutoff 2024, nlc previous year cutoff 2024

Related Posts

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here