NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – ET (2012-2020)

Advertisements

Company Details

Name of organization : National Thermal Power Corporation Limited (NTPC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.ntpccareers.net/

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2020

Wait …

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2019

Electrical Engineering
CategoryGATE AIRCut-off Marks
UR67781.00
OBC (NCL)140876.00
SC367466.33
ST421364.67
PwBD1989837.00
Mechanical Engineering
CategoryGATE AIRCut-off Marks
UR110872.66
OBC (NCL)280265.87
SC771654.31
ST1095849.19
PwBD3864425.77
Electronics Engineering
CategoryGATE AIRCut-off Marks
UR31664.00
OBC (NCL)104755.33
SC235948.00
ST531939.33
PwBD1124230.00
Instrumentation Engineering
CategoryGATE AIRCut-off Marks
UR32852.00
OBC (NCL)96939.00
SC147532.33
ST286922.00
PwBD286922.00
Mining Engineering
CategoryGATE AIRCut-off Marks
UR23739.33
OBC (NCL)52329.00
SC40432.33
ST66325.67
PwBDNANA

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2018

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PWD
Electrical Engineering67.0061.6751.0042.3326.00
Mechanical Engineering77.2873.2463.5455.7233.87
Electronics Engineering51.6746.0033.6732.6719.67
Instrumentation Engineering66.3355.6742.6731.0034.00
Mining Engineering56.3343.0030.3330.67

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Ranks – 2018

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PWD
Electrical Engineering4799973150653920543
Mechanical Engineering78515544906911330325
Electronics Engineering3047493502386614908
Instrumentation Engineering269646138524472096
Mining Engineering243502886874

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2017

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PWD
Electrical Engineering62.8459.6044.3548.9831.59
Mechanical Engineering81.0277.2669.7662.9441.89
Electronics Engineering65.9564.5256.0851.2845.23
Instrumentation Engineering72.3571.0160.0147.0234.01
Civil Engineering82.4375.8564.0466.8440.11

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Ranks – 2017

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PWD
Electrical Engineering2063803221185710273
Mechanical Engineering2806382010430017332
Electronics Engineering11213963212792570
Instrumentation Engineering881023719291937
Civil Engineering421799736937855

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2016

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering66.6961.1150.9349.28
Mechanical Engineering76.3168.6955.8349.72
Electronics Engineering63.7455.8547.4747.10
Instrumentation Engineering63.3355.0043.0046.67
Civil Engineering73.1270.3464.8457.56
Information Technology65.9355.7650.7137.71

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Ranks – 2016

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering2235591955 2305
Mechanical Engineering439130950358062
Electronics Engineering13849716751732
Instrumentation Engineering97299934696
Civil Engineering74124309811
Information Technology18175512364193

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2015

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering58.7654.1745.3146.63
Mechanical Engineering80.9476.3766.1753.16
Civil Engineering79.0475.4565.9952.67
Instrumentation Engineering63.0055.0045.0030.33
Electronics Engineering69.1760.5464.6449.54

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2014

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering61.2258.6447.2341.5830.09
Mechanical Engineering76.8268.9259.3148.2744.37
Civil Engineering78.0472.4566.0463.6141.38
Instrumentation Engineering49.6745.3334.0022.6722.67
Electronics Engineering78.7977.3860.7357.7456.37

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2013

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering1525471700248310591
Mechanical Engineering2467492657551911542
Civil Engineering351185701262490
Instrumentation Engineering511344231500878
Electronics Engineering70217100814413507

NTPC-GATE Cut-off Marks – 2012

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering47.6740.6734.6731.3328.33
Mechanical Engineering69.0065.0050.3339.0036.67
Civil Engineering65.3354.0052.0049.0043.67
Instrumentation Engineering44.6737.0033.0021.0026.33
Electronics Engineering50.6744.6736.6729.0027.00

Guidance

NTPC Through GATE

GATE (Reasoning & Aptitude & Maths) Books

GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics Previous GATE Questions...
GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics; ESE Engineering Mathematics; GATE 2021 Books; Linear Algebra
GATE-2021 General Aptitude (Verbal & Numerical Ability)...
GATE 2021 General Aptitude; Verbal Ability; Numerical Ability; Subjectwise & Chaptrwise; GATE Questions with Solutions
Sale
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning &...
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning & Analytical Ability; Numerical Computation
₹ 240

GATE Guide Books

PSUs Total Information & Guidance

1.PSU through GATE - 2020 (Application) »
2.PSU through GATE - 2021 (Application) »
3.PSU through GATE – 2020 (Complete List) »
4.PSU Not through GATE - 2020 (Application) »
5.PSU Age limit »
6.PSU Percentage limit »
7.PSU 2020 Result »
8.PSU Cut-off Marks »
9.PSU Salary Structure »
10.PSU Selection Procedure »
11.PSU Free Notes »
12.PSU Free Mock Tests »
13.PSU Helpline »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2021 Total InfoGATE 2021 BooksFree Notes 2020
IES 2021 Total InfoIES 2021 BooksFree Mock Tests 2020
JAM 2021 Total InfoJAM 2021 BooksEngg Diploma 2020
PSUs 2020 Total InfoM Tech 2020 Total InfoUGC NET 2020 Total Info

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here