UPSC CSE Toppers Name, Rank & Marks – (2015-2018)

Advertisements

Who is the topper of UPSC CSE 2018 ?
What are the marks of topper of UPSC CSE 2018 ?
You all must have this question in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

 UPSC CSE Toppers Name, Rank & Marks  – Civil Service Examination (CSE) is National level exam conducted by Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). UPSC CSE exam includes Indian Administrative Service (abbreviated as IAS), Indian Foreign Service (abbreviated as IFS), Indian Police Service (abbreviated as IPS) and many more other services.

Must Check : UPSC CSE Year wise Toppers Name & Profile – 1990-2018

Here in the below tables we are providing list of top ranker of UPSC CSE 2015-2018 exam. This post is specially designed for providing information about UPSC CSE toppers. Candidates may check list of UPSC CSE toppers name as well as marks of the year 2015-2018 from the table given below.

UPSC CSE (IAS/IPS/IFS) Toppers Name List – 2018

RankTopper Name

Marks Obtained

Written TotalPersonality TestFinal Total
1.Kanishak Kataria9421791121
2.Akshat Jain8821981080
3.Junaid Ahmad8931841077
4.Shreyans Kumat8871841071
5.Srushti Jayant Deshmukh8951731068
6.Shubham Gupta8831841067
7.Karnati Varunreddy8851821067
8.Vaishali Singh8711951066
9.Gunjan Dwivedi8711931064
10.Tanmay Vashistha Sharma8771871064

UPSC CSE (IAS/IPS/IFS) Toppers Name List – 2015

RankTopper NameMarks Obtained
Written TotalPersonality TestFinal Total
1.Tina Dabi8681951063
2.Athar Aamir Ul Shafi Khan8251931018
3.Jasmeet Singh Sandhu8241901014
4.Artika Shukla8271731000
5.Shashank Tripathi824172996
6.Ashish Tiwari827168995
7.Sharanya Ari818165983
8.Kumbhejkar Yogesh Vijay845138983
9.Karn Satyarthi776206982
10.Anupam Shukla798182980

UPSC CSE Guide Books

PSUs Total Information & Guidance

1.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Notification »
2.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Application »
3.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Paper Pattern »
4.UPSC CSE/IAS 2019 Syllabus »
5.UPSC CSE/IAS Previous Years Papers »
6.UPSC CSE/IAS Reference Books »
7.UPSC CSE/IAS Cut-off Marks »
8.UPSC Calendar 2019 »
9.UPSC CSE 2018 Result »
10.UPSC CSE/IAS FAQs »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2021 Total InfoGATE 2021 BooksFree Notes 2020
IES 2021 Total InfoIES 2021 BooksFree Mock Tests 2020
JAM 2021 Total InfoJAM 2021 BooksEngg Diploma 2020
PSUs 2020 Total InfoM Tech 2020 Total InfoUGC NET 2020 Total Info

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here