IOCL-GATE Cut-off Marks – GE (2013-2019)

Advertisements

 IOCL-GATE Cut-off Marks – GE  – Here we are listing year wise minimum marks / cut-off marks which a candidates will be required to score in the GATE exam to be eligible for Graduate Engineer (GE) post at IOCL is as given below :

Company Details

Name of organization : Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.iocl.com

Cut-off Marks – 2019

Wait …

Cut-off Marks – 2016

DisciplineGENOBC(NCL)SCSTPH
Civil Engineering59.2256.9046.3943.3933.08
Mechanical Engineering65.9263.9548.7841.4926.27
Electrical Engineering53.9953.2239.6938.6727.59
Electronics Engineering54.0152.4840.4735.1226.11
Instrumentation Engineering52.3350.6737.3327.6725.67
Computer Science & IT Engineering63.6356.7445.4336.4026.05

Cut-off Marks – 2013

DisciplineGENOBC(NCL)SCST
Civil Engineering64.0063.0051.6751.33
Chemical Engineering64.0057.0045.3344.33
Computer Science & IT Engineering61.0054.0047.0043.67
Electrical Engineering73.3366.3353.6753.67
Instrumentation Engineering58.3351.3341.3335.67
Mechanical Engineering66.6758.6750.6738.33
Metallurgical Engineering66.3360.6756.6739.00

Guidance

IOCL Through GATE

GATE (Reasoning & Aptitude & Maths) Books

GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics Previous GATE Questions...
GATE 2021 Engineering Mathematics; ESE Engineering Mathematics; GATE 2021 Books; Linear Algebra
GATE-2021 General Aptitude (Verbal & Numerical Ability)...
GATE 2021 General Aptitude; Verbal Ability; Numerical Ability; Subjectwise & Chaptrwise; GATE Questions with Solutions
Sale
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning &...
ESE/GATE/PSUs Numerical Ability, Logical Reasoning & Analytical Ability; Numerical Computation
₹ 240

GATE Guide Books

PSUs Total Information & Guidance

1.PSU through GATE - 2020 (Application) »
2.PSU through GATE - 2021 (Application) »
3.PSU through GATE – 2020 (Complete List) »
4.PSU Not through GATE - 2020 (Application) »
5.PSU Age limit »
6.PSU Percentage limit »
7.PSU 2020 Result »
8.PSU Cut-off Marks »
9.PSU Salary Structure »
10.PSU Selection Procedure »
11.PSU Free Notes »
12.PSU Free Mock Tests »
13.PSU Helpline »

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE 2021 Total InfoGATE 2021 BooksFree Notes 2020
IES 2021 Total InfoIES 2021 BooksFree Mock Tests 2020
JAM 2021 Total InfoJAM 2021 BooksEngg Diploma 2020
PSUs 2020 Total InfoM Tech 2020 Total InfoUGC NET 2020 Total Info

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here