UGC NET Cut-off Marks – (2019-2020) | Category wise & Subject wise

Advertisements

“What is the qualifying cut-off marks for ugc net 2020 ?
What was the qualifying cut-off marks for previous years in ugc net exam ?

You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

 UGC NET Cut-off Marks – 2020  – Candidates who appeared for NTA UGC NET exam have to secure minimum marks decided by NTA UGC NET for qualfying JRF & AP. As UGC NET exam is conducted every year and a large number of candidates appeared for UGC NET exam. University Grants Commission (UGC) has entrusted the responsibility of conducting UGC-NET to NTA. There are two main purpose of attending UGC NET exam (1) Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) and (2) Assistant Professor (AP) using UGC NET score card. But for being eligible for these two, candidate first need to qualify UGC NET exam by securing minimum marks decided by UGC NET Office.

Must Check : UGC NET 2021 Paper Pattern & Syllabus

Teaching & Research Aptitude (Paper -I) section is common to all streams and this section is compulsory to attend for every candidate. UGC NET Paper-I tests teaching and reasoning ability, research aptitude, comprehension, divergent thinking and general awareness of the candidate. UGC NET Paper-II is based on the subject chosen by the candidate. It tests the candidate’s indepth knowledge and expertise in the respective subject.

Must Check : UGC NET 2021 Books

We have prepared a list of UGC NET exam qualifying marks from 2019-2020 for various subjects. Using this list candidates can analyse that how much minimum marks they have to secure in order to qualify UGC NET 2020 exam.

UGC NET Qualifying Cut-off Marks – (Paper I & II)

Candidate have to secure qualifying cut-off marks in both the papers (Paper I & II) of NTA UGC NET 2019 exam in order to get shortlisted for Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) or Assistant Professorship (AP). Here in the table given below we are providing category-wise NTA UGC NET 2019 qualifying cut-off marks.

CategoryPaper I – Out of 100 marksPaper II – Out of 200 marks
Unreserved (General)40%40 marks40%80
Reserved (OBC Non-creamy layer, PWD/SC/ST)35%35 marks35%70

UGC NET Cut-off Marks 2018-2020 – (JRF & AP)

UGC NET JUNE, 2020

UGC NET JUNE, 2020 (SUBJECT / CATEGORY WISE CUT-OFF) Follow me

UGC NET JUNE, 2019

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 1 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
001ECONOMICSUNRESERVED74.6794107465.33
001ECONOMICSOBC(NCL)68.676174356.00
001ECONOMICSSC63.333641250.67
001ECONOMICSST62.002130250.00
001ECONOMICSPWD‐VI62.6711948.00
001ECONOMICSPWD‐HI48.0022135.33
001ECONOMICSPWD‐LM60.6722348.67
001ECONOMICSPWD‐OD&AO44.671537.33
001ECONOMICSEWS69.333235354.00
002POLITICAL SCIENCEUNRESERVED66.0086109556.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCEOBC(NCL)60.678297050.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCESC56.005768546.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCEST55.332737346.00
002POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐VI57.3333240.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐HI50.0021536.00
002POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐LM61.3323146.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO43.332836.67
002POLITICAL SCIENCEEWS62.003039548.67
003PHILOSOPHYUNRESERVED74.001417064.00
003PHILOSOPHYOBC(NCL)68.0099756.00
003PHILOSOPHYSC64.6776853.33
003PHILOSOPHYST60.6745751.33
003PHILOSOPHYPWD‐VI52.001447.33
003PHILOSOPHYPWD‐HI38.001336.00
003PHILOSOPHYPWD‐LM62.001258.67
003PHILOSOPHYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐148.00
003PHILOSOPHYEWS68.0064854.67
004PSYCHOLOGYUNRESERVED65.332532257.33
004PSYCHOLOGYOBC(NCL)60.001218850.67
004PSYCHOLOGYSC55.3368647.33
004PSYCHOLOGYST56.6733747.33
004PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐VI63.331246.00
004PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐HI‐‐‐136.00
004PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐LM49.331444.67
004PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO35.331335.33
004PSYCHOLOGYEWS59.3346148.67
005SOCIOLOGYUNRESERVED71.334853362.00
005SOCIOLOGYOBC(NCL)66.673236854.67
005SOCIOLOGYSC63.332028750.00
005SOCIOLOGYST62.001719949.33
005SOCIOLOGYPWD‐VI64.6711243.33
005SOCIOLOGYPWD‐HI45.3311235.33
005SOCIOLOGYPWD‐LM66.6711450.00
005SOCIOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO43.331435.33
005SOCIOLOGYEWS66.671315952.67
006HISTORYUNRESERVED62.0084123454.67
SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 2 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
006HISTORYOBC(NCL)58.0083120750.00
006HISTORYSC54.006678146.67
006HISTORYST54.003339946.67
006HISTORYPWD‐VI56.6745044.67
006HISTORYPWD‐HI46.6733435.33
006HISTORYPWD‐LM57.3335046.00
006HISTORYPWD‐OD&AO42.0041436.67
006HISTORYEWS58.673545948.00
007ANTHROPOLOGYUNRESERVED68.6767560.67
007ANTHROPOLOGYOBC(NCL)66.0022955.33
007ANTHROPOLOGYSC64.6721853.33
007ANTHROPOLOGYST58.6745652.00
007ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐VI50.001150.00
007ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
007ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐LM43.331143.33
007ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
007ANTHROPOLOGYEWS66.6711350.67
008COMMERCEUNRESERVED68.00278318360.00
008COMMERCEOBC(NCL)63.33200224953.33
008COMMERCESC60.676688950.00
008COMMERCEST57.332838248.00
008COMMERCEPWD‐VI60.0033946.00
008COMMERCEPWD‐HI50.0022135.33
008COMMERCEPWD‐LM58.6754750.67
008COMMERCEPWD‐OD&AO50.672936.00
008COMMERCEEWS64.676582152.00
009EDUCATIONUNRESERVED60.006592452.67
009EDUCATIONOBC(NCL)56.674467847.33
009EDUCATIONSC53.332737745.33
009EDUCATIONST52.001215145.33
009EDUCATIONPWD‐VI50.6712041.33
009EDUCATIONPWD‐HI50.0023035.33
009EDUCATIONPWD‐LM54.0023843.33
009EDUCATIONPWD‐OD&AO42.6731035.33
009EDUCATIONEWS56.001729246.00
010SOCIAL WORKUNRESERVED62.672121755.33
010SOCIAL WORKOBC(NCL)58.001618150.00
010SOCIAL WORKSC56.00911846.00
010SOCIAL WORKST53.33911345.33
010SOCIAL WORKPWD‐VI48.671844.00
010SOCIAL WORKPWD‐HI38.671335.33
010SOCIAL WORKPWD‐LM51.331546.00
010SOCIAL WORKPWD‐OD&AO37.331435.33
010SOCIAL WORKEWS56.6765449.33
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESUNRESERVED74.6712364.67
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESOBC(NCL)69.3311557.33

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 3 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESSC65.331651.33
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESST56.671354.00
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐VI40.671140.67
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐HI36.001136.00
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐LM52.001152.00
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
011DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESEWS68.0011653.33
012HOME SCIENCEUNRESERVED65.332632656.67
012HOME SCIENCEOBC(NCL)60.001726149.33
012HOME SCIENCESC57.3379448.00
012HOME SCIENCEST60.6722947.33
012HOME SCIENCEPWD‐VI46.671345.33
012HOME SCIENCEPWD‐HI39.331636.00
012HOME SCIENCEPWD‐LM54.671342.67
012HOME SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
012HOME SCIENCEEWS60.6756747.33
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONUNRESERVED65.33910758.00
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONOBC(NCL)63.3355752.67
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONSC60.0034048.67
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONST55.3322746.00
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐VI46.671242.67
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐HI42.671335.33
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐LM48.671246.00
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
014PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONEWS60.6734650.00
015POPULATION STUDIESUNRESERVED69.3376862.67
015POPULATION STUDIESOBC(NCL)67.3334354.67
015POPULATION STUDIESSC62.6711754.00
015POPULATION STUDIESST56.001852.00
015POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐VI40.001140.00
015POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐239.33
015POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐LM57.331246.00
015POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
015POPULATION STUDIESEWS66.6722855.33
016MUSICUNRESERVED74.001215663.33
016MUSICOBC(NCL)68.6756456.00
016MUSICSC65.3367554.00
016MUSICST73.331650.67
016MUSICPWD‐VI64.6711150.00
016MUSICPWD‐HI41.331141.33
016MUSICPWD‐LM61.331350.67
016MUSICPWD‐OD&AO36.671136.67
016MUSICEWS68.0032754.67
017MANAGEMENTUNRESERVED68.006497160.00
017MANAGEMENTOBC(NCL)63.334153553.33
017MANAGEMENTSC61.332029550.67

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 4 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
017MANAGEMENTST62.0068049.33
017MANAGEMENTPWD‐VI60.6711449.33
017MANAGEMENTPWD‐HI57.3311138.67
017MANAGEMENTPWD‐LM67.3321250.67
017MANAGEMENTPWD‐OD&AO54.001537.33
017MANAGEMENTEWS62.001318551.33
018MAITHILIUNRESERVED79.331773.33
018MAITHILIOBC(NCL)76.671470.00
018MAITHILISC60.001160.00
018MAITHILIST‐‐‐‐‐‐
018MAITHILIPWD‐VI61.331161.33
018MAITHILIPWD‐HI43.331143.33
018MAITHILIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
018MAITHILIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
018MAITHILIEWS67.331460.00
019BENGALIUNRESERVED59.3378052.67
019BENGALIOBC(NCL)54.6756446.67
019BENGALISC52.6798345.33
019BENGALIST44.0021142.00
019BENGALIPWD‐VI52.671441.33
019BENGALIPWD‐HI43.332437.33
019BENGALIPWD‐LM51.331442.00
019BENGALIPWD‐OD&AO36.671236.67
019BENGALIEWS54.671944.00
020HINDIUNRESERVED60.0095110053.33
020HINDIOBC(NCL)57.3382102449.33
020HINDISC54.004957246.67
020HINDIST53.331919945.33
020HINDIPWD‐VI52.0022943.33
020HINDIPWD‐HI42.0011336.00
020HINDIPWD‐LM52.6733745.33
020HINDIPWD‐OD&AO44.6731235.33
020HINDIEWS56.672934747.33
021KANNADAUNRESERVED58.6789352.67
021KANNADAOBC(NCL)56.0099748.67
021KANNADASC54.00910446.00
021KANNADAST52.6733146.67
021KANNADAPWD‐VI44.001244.00
021KANNADAPWD‐HI44.001144.00
021KANNADAPWD‐LM46.671544.00
021KANNADAPWD‐OD&AO35.331135.33
021KANNADAEWS58.0011046.67
022MALAYALAMUNRESERVED60.6787654.00
022MALAYALAMOBC(NCL)56.6789349.33
022MALAYALAMSC52.6732946.00
022MALAYALAMST48.001242.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 5 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
022MALAYALAMPWD‐VI51.331443.33
022MALAYALAMPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
022MALAYALAMPWD‐LM‐‐‐143.33
022MALAYALAMPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
022MALAYALAMEWS59.3311047.33
023ODIAUNRESERVED66.6744557.33
023ODIAOBC(NCL)60.0053652.00
023ODIASC58.6722250.00
023ODIAST56.0011344.67
023ODIAPWD‐VI49.332545.33
023ODIAPWD‐HI50.001150.00
023ODIAPWD‐LM57.331150.67
023ODIAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
023ODIAEWS62.6711047.33
024PUNJABIUNRESERVED62.0088354.67
024PUNJABIOBC(NCL)58.0034447.33
024PUNJABISC54.00810144.67
024PUNJABIST36.001136.00
024PUNJABIPWD‐VI‐‐‐138.67
024PUNJABIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
024PUNJABIPWD‐LM50.671345.33
024PUNJABIPWD‐OD&AO38.001335.33
024PUNJABIEWS60.6711648.67
025SANSKRITUNRESERVED72.675259363.33
025SANSKRITOBC(NCL)67.332932856.67
025SANSKRITSC65.332824054.67
025SANSKRITST62.0056650.00
025SANSKRITPWD‐VI58.001754.00
025SANSKRITPWD‐HI64.6711335.33
025SANSKRITPWD‐LM62.6721253.33
025SANSKRITPWD‐OD&AO50.001438.67
025SANSKRITEWS69.331821953.33
026TAMILUNRESERVED56.67711150.00
026TAMILOBC(NCL)54.001319846.00
026TAMILSC51.33812344.67
026TAMILST46.671441.33
026TAMILPWD‐VI51.3332440.67
026TAMILPWD‐HI38.671438.67
026TAMILPWD‐LM50.001542.67
026TAMILPWD‐OD&AO45.331536.00
026TAMILEWS46.001344.67
027TELUGUUNRESERVED62.0056052.67
027TELUGUOBC(NCL)56.001010047.33
027TELUGUSC56.0044945.33
027TELUGUST54.0022043.33
027TELUGUPWD‐VI50.671443.33

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 6 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
027TELUGUPWD‐HI‐‐‐144.67
027TELUGUPWD‐LM51.331542.00
027TELUGUPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
027TELUGUEWS58.6711445.33
028URDUUNRESERVED65.33911456.67
028URDUOBC(NCL)60.671312450.67
028URDUSC56.671946.00
028URDUST56.0022247.33
028URDUPWD‐VI58.671744.67
028URDUPWD‐HI43.331436.67
028URDUPWD‐LM56.671447.33
028URDUPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐139.33
028URDUEWS58.6797049.33
029ARABICUNRESERVED72.0045662.67
029ARABICOBC(NCL)66.6767654.67
029ARABICSC44.001144.00
029ARABICST54.002254.00
029ARABICPWD‐VI‐‐‐149.33
029ARABICPWD‐HI46.671242.67
029ARABICPWD‐LM48.671148.67
029ARABICPWD‐OD&AO49.331149.33
029ARABICEWS68.6721953.33
030ENGLISHUNRESERVED66.00141171158.00
030ENGLISHOBC(NCL)60.6792124451.33
030ENGLISHSC57.334767647.33
030ENGLISHST55.333035947.33
030ENGLISHPWD‐VI58.6755544.00
030ENGLISHPWD‐HI46.0032635.33
030ENGLISHPWD‐LM54.0022348.00
030ENGLISHPWD‐OD&AO41.3321036.00
030ENGLISHEWS61.332129349.33
031LINGUISTICSUNRESERVED75.3356066.00
031LINGUISTICSOBC(NCL)69.3322562.00
031LINGUISTICSSC69.3321156.00
031LINGUISTICSST63.3343054.00
031LINGUISTICSPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
031LINGUISTICSPWD‐HI43.331235.33
031LINGUISTICSPWD‐LM56.001156.00
031LINGUISTICSPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐137.33
031LINGUISTICSEWS70.0011459.33
032CHINESEUNRESERVED56.671256.67
032CHINESEOBC(NCL)55.331155.33
032CHINESESC44.001144.00
032CHINESEST39.331139.33
032CHINESEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
032CHINESEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 7 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
032CHINESEPWD‐LM38.671138.67
032CHINESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
032CHINESEEWS53.331153.33
033DOGRIUNRESERVED60.001359.33
033DOGRIOBC(NCL)42.671142.67
033DOGRISC59.331151.33
033DOGRIST40.001140.00
033DOGRIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
033DOGRIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
033DOGRIPWD‐LM36.671136.67
033DOGRIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
033DOGRIEWS59.331250.00
034NEPALIUNRESERVED43.331145.33
034NEPALIOBC(NCL)‐‐‐142.00
034NEPALISC36.671136.67
034NEPALIST‐‐‐142.67
034NEPALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
034NEPALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
034NEPALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
034NEPALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
034NEPALIEWS‐‐‐143.33
035MANIPURIUNRESERVED54.672254.67
035MANIPURIOBC(NCL)52.672450.67
035MANIPURISC44.671144.67
035MANIPURIST35.331135.33
035MANIPURIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
035MANIPURIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
035MANIPURIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
035MANIPURIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
035MANIPURIEWS‐‐‐‐‐‐
036ASSAMESEUNRESERVED70.0056462.00
036ASSAMESEOBC(NCL)65.3395256.67
036ASSAMESESC69.3311454.67
036ASSAMESEST63.3322953.33
036ASSAMESEPWD‐VI49.331149.33
036ASSAMESEPWD‐HI46.001146.00
036ASSAMESEPWD‐LM58.001146.67
036ASSAMESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
036ASSAMESEEWS58.001455.33
037GUJARATIUNRESERVED54.671950.67
037GUJARATIOBC(NCL)52.0011245.33
037GUJARATISC53.3311042.67
037GUJARATIST44.6711341.33
037GUJARATIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
037GUJARATIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
037GUJARATIPWD‐LM‐‐‐150.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 8 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
037GUJARATIPWD‐OD&AO36.001136.00
037GUJARATIEWS52.001345.33
038MARATHIUNRESERVED57.3312248.67
038MARATHIOBC(NCL)55.3313244.00
038MARATHISC50.6722142.67
038MARATHIST50.6711141.33
038MARATHIPWD‐VI36.671336.67
038MARATHIPWD‐HI‐‐‐137.33
038MARATHIPWD‐LM42.671142.67
038MARATHIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐140.67
038MARATHIEWS50.001544.00
039FRENCHUNRESERVED69.3311362.67
039FRENCHOBC(NCL)65.331654.67
039FRENCHSC63.332254.67
039FRENCHST43.331143.33
039FRENCHPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
039FRENCHPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
039FRENCHPWD‐LM39.331139.33
039FRENCHPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
039FRENCHEWS68.001256.67
040SPANISHUNRESERVED66.671265.33
040SPANISHOBC(NCL)58.671158.67
040SPANISHSC40.671140.67
040SPANISHST65.331138.00
040SPANISHPWD‐VI35.331135.33
040SPANISHPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
040SPANISHPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
040SPANISHPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
040SPANISHEWS54.001154.00
041RUSSIANUNRESERVED64.001560.00
041RUSSIANOBC(NCL)60.001258.00
041RUSSIANSC42.002242.00
041RUSSIANST38.672238.67
041RUSSIANPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
041RUSSIANPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
041RUSSIANPWD‐LM46.671146.67
041RUSSIANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
041RUSSIANEWS60.002254.00
042PERSIANUNRESERVED74.0011265.33
042PERSIANOBC(NCL)66.001560.67
042PERSIANSC43.331143.33
042PERSIANST60.671260.00
042PERSIANPWD‐VI52.671152.67
042PERSIANPWD‐HI54.001240.67
042PERSIANPWD‐LM60.001156.00
042PERSIANPWD‐OD&AO42.001142.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 9 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
042PERSIANEWS70.001955.33
043RAJASTHANIUNRESERVED68.671962.67
043RAJASTHANIOBC(NCL)66.001957.33
043RAJASTHANISC58.671554.67
043RAJASTHANIST‐‐‐252.00
043RAJASTHANIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
043RAJASTHANIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
043RAJASTHANIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
043RAJASTHANIPWD‐OD&AO46.001146.00
043RAJASTHANIEWS63.331258.67
044GERMANUNRESERVED68.001664.67
044GERMANOBC(NCL)62.671260.67
044GERMANSC64.671‐‐‐
044GERMANST48.671148.67
044GERMANPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
044GERMANPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
044GERMANPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
044GERMANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
044GERMANEWS60.002260.00
045JAPANESEUNRESERVED62.001162.00
045JAPANESEOBC(NCL)38.001138.00
045JAPANESESC53.331153.33
045JAPANESEST‐‐‐‐‐‐
045JAPANESEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
045JAPANESEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
045JAPANESEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
045JAPANESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
045JAPANESEEWS52.671152.67
046ADULT EDUCATIONUNRESERVED76.6734070.67
046ADULT EDUCATIONOBC(NCL)74.6722265.33
046ADULT EDUCATIONSC72.0011265.33
046ADULT EDUCATIONST72.0011459.33
046ADULT EDUCATIONPWD‐VI64.001164.00
046ADULT EDUCATIONPWD‐HI45.331245.33
046ADULT EDUCATIONPWD‐LM66.671166.67
046ADULT EDUCATIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
046ADULT EDUCATIONEWS74.671961.33
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONUNRESERVED62.67811452.67
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONOBC(NCL)54.001512846.00
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONSC50.0078543.33
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONST52.6733443.33
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐VI41.331141.33
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐HI38.671238.00
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐LM38.671138.67
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
047PHYSICAL EDUCATIONEWS56.0022744.67

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 10 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDUNRESERVED76.0022268.00
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDOBC(NCL)71.3311462.67
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDSC54.001154.00
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDST59.331159.33
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDPWD‐VI66.001161.33
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDPWD‐LM41.331141.33
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
049ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDEWS73.331958.67
050INDIAN CULTUREUNRESERVED62.671656.67
050INDIAN CULTUREOBC(NCL)58.671651.33
050INDIAN CULTURESC52.671348.67
050INDIAN CULTUREST50.671150.67
050INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
050INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
050INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐LM46.671146.67
050INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
050INDIAN CULTUREEWS62.001350.00
055LABOUR WELFAREUNRESERVED70.003136161.33
055LABOUR WELFAREOBC(NCL)65.331416554.67
055LABOUR WELFARESC64.001210553.33
055LABOUR WELFAREST65.3355553.33
055LABOUR WELFAREPWD‐VI64.001950.67
055LABOUR WELFAREPWD‐HI55.3311235.33
055LABOUR WELFAREPWD‐LM56.001952.67
055LABOUR WELFAREPWD‐OD&AO42.001335.33
055LABOUR WELFAREEWS66.6756652.00
058LAWUNRESERVED64.004950958.00
058LAWOBC(NCL)60.671923752.67
058LAWSC58.001115950.00
058LAWST56.0046248.67
058LAWPWD‐VI60.0011047.33
058LAWPWD‐HI38.671138.67
058LAWPWD‐LM60.6711250.67
058LAWPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐146.67
058LAWEWS60.671313951.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENUNRESERVED64.672334056.00
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENOBC(NCL)60.001928150.00
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENSC58.001215747.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENST52.0078546.00
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENPWD‐VI44.002343.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENPWD‐HI51.331935.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENPWD‐LM51.3321045.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENPWD‐OD&AO46.001535.33
059LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENEWS61.3358448.00
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PUNRESERVED78.0011764.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 11 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND POBC(NCL)65.331758.00
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PSC64.6711252.67
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PST68.001555.33
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PPWD‐LM50.001150.00
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
060BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEWS64.001654.00
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONUNRESERVED70.6711363.33
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONOBC(NCL)68.001758.00
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSC60.001455.33
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONST56.671156.67
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONPWD‐VI48.001148.00
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONPWD‐HI42.671142.67
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONPWD‐LM51.331151.33
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
062COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONEWS63.331349.33
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURUNRESERVED65.332025858.00
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOUROBC(NCL)61.331213252.00
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURSC56.6777849.33
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURST57.3332350.00
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURPWD‐VI57.331346.00
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURPWD‐HI‐‐‐140.00
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURPWD‐LM56.671254.67
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
063MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOUREWS61.3355750.00
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMUNRESERVED71.3335064.00
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMOBC(NCL)66.6733458.67
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMSC64.0011755.33
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMST60.001353.33
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMPWD‐LM42.671142.67
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
065PERFORMING ART ‐ DANCE/DRAMEWS68.001662.00
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONUNRESERVED70.671765.33
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONOBC(NCL)64.671560.00
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONSC58.671158.67
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONST60.001160.00
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐LM40.001140.00
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
066MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONEWS55.332255.33
067ARCHAEOLOGYUNRESERVED70.0033162.67
067ARCHAEOLOGYOBC(NCL)67.3332456.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 12 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
067ARCHAEOLOGYSC63.3311349.33
067ARCHAEOLOGYST57.331548.00
067ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
067ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐HI37.331137.33
067ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐LM46.671146.67
067ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
067ARCHAEOLOGYEWS67.3311255.33
068CRIMINOLOGYUNRESERVED77.3342272.67
068CRIMINOLOGYOBC(NCL)76.0011068.00
068CRIMINOLOGYSC74.671760.67
068CRIMINOLOGYST65.331264.00
068CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
068CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
068CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
068CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
068CRIMINOLOGYEWS74.001264.00
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEUNRESERVED61.3332853.33
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEOBC(NCL)58.0021250.67
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGESC50.671348.67
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEST56.0055847.33
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEPWD‐LM40.671140.67
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
070TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGEEWS50.001150.00
071FOLK LITERATUREUNRESERVED57.331354.67
071FOLK LITERATUREOBC(NCL)52.671250.00
071FOLK LITERATURESC46.671246.00
071FOLK LITERATUREST54.671348.67
071FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
071FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
071FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
071FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
071FOLK LITERATUREEWS‐‐‐‐‐‐
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREUNRESERVED68.001763.33
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREOBC(NCL)60.001356.00
072COMPARATIVE LITERATURESC53.331250.00
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREST51.331151.33
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐LM38.671138.67
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
072COMPARATIVE LITERATUREEWS56.001156.00
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSUNRESERVED72.0057060.67
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSOBC(NCL)61.3323450.67
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSSC56.0011346.67

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 13 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSST47.3321142.67
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSPWD‐VI43.331143.33
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSPWD‐HI38.671238.67
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSPWD‐LM‐‐‐148.67
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
073SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTSEWS68.6746252.67
074WOMEN STUDIESUNRESERVED72.0033365.33
074WOMEN STUDIESOBC(NCL)66.6711660.67
074WOMEN STUDIESSC65.3311754.67
074WOMEN STUDIESST62.001755.33
074WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
074WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐HI47.331147.33
074WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐LM‐‐‐142.67
074WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
074WOMEN STUDIESEWS65.3311154.67
079VISUAL ARTUNRESERVED64.671621757.33
079VISUAL ARTOBC(NCL)61.331417252.67
079VISUAL ARTSC56.001111949.33
079VISUAL ARTST60.6711848.67
079VISUAL ARTPWD‐VI54.671244.00
079VISUAL ARTPWD‐HI47.3321436.00
079VISUAL ARTPWD‐LM53.332647.33
079VISUAL ARTPWD‐OD&AO47.332636.67
079VISUAL ARTEWS58.6743750.67
080GEOGRAPHYUNRESERVED68.00125133660.00
080GEOGRAPHYOBC(NCL)64.0099106554.67
080GEOGRAPHYSC61.334659151.33
080GEOGRAPHYST59.333334850.00
080GEOGRAPHYPWD‐VI60.0011745.33
080GEOGRAPHYPWD‐HI52.0032035.33
080GEOGRAPHYPWD‐LM57.3333149.33
080GEOGRAPHYPWD‐OD&AO45.331637.33
080GEOGRAPHYEWS64.003832352.00
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHUNRESERVED70.0044761.33
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHOBC(NCL)69.3323354.00
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHSC59.3312150.00
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHST56.671750.00
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHPWD‐VI35.331135.33
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHPWD‐HI36.671136.67
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHPWD‐LM54.001154.00
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
081SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITYHEWS56.671749.33
082FORENSIC SCIENCEUNRESERVED68.0078760.67
082FORENSIC SCIENCEOBC(NCL)63.3333756.00
082FORENSIC SCIENCESC60.6732652.67
082FORENSIC SCIENCEST60.001650.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 14 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
082FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐VI46.001146.00
082FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐HI40.671140.67
082FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
082FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
082FORENSIC SCIENCEEWS64.0021954.67
083PALIUNRESERVED70.671762.67
083PALIOBC(NCL)61.331260.00
083PALISC62.6711351.33
083PALIST50.671150.67
083PALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
083PALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
083PALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐138.00
083PALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
083PALIEWS63.331146.67
084KASHMIRIUNRESERVED58.001353.33
084KASHMIRIOBC(NCL)49.331149.33
084KASHMIRISC‐‐‐‐‐‐
084KASHMIRIST‐‐‐‐‐‐
084KASHMIRIPWD‐VI40.001140.00
084KASHMIRIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
084KASHMIRIPWD‐LM44.001144.00
084KASHMIRIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
084KASHMIRIEWS52.671248.67
085KONKANIUNRESERVED50.671150.67
085KONKANIOBC(NCL)46.001146.00
085KONKANISC‐‐‐‐‐‐
085KONKANIST‐‐‐141.33
085KONKANIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
085KONKANIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
085KONKANIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
085KONKANIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
085KONKANIEWS‐‐‐‐‐‐
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAUNRESERVED62.676897854.67
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAOBC(NCL)58.005593847.33
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICASC54.002430846.00
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAST52.0057545.33
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAPWD‐VI47.331740.00
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAPWD‐HI42.671635.33
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAPWD‐LM51.3311544.67
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAPWD‐OD&AO36.671336.67
087COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICAEWS59.331621046.67
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEUNRESERVED66.004545559.33
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEOBC(NCL)63.332127254.00
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCESC61.331213251.33
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEST59.3323948.67
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐VI46.671246.00

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 15 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐HI53.331440.67
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐LM58.001549.33
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO45.331338.00
088ELECTRONIC SCIENCEEWS62.671010551.33
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESUNRESERVED65.333643756.00
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESOBC(NCL)60.002430050.00
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESSC56.671114848.67
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESST55.331013146.67
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐VI57.331542.00
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐HI‐‐‐436.00
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐LM54.671547.33
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
089ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESEWS60.671010348.67
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEUNRESERVED74.0033269.33
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEOBC(NCL)73.331966.00
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESC72.672560.67
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEST69.331759.33
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEPWD‐VI68.671168.67
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEPWD‐LM60.001160.00
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
090INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIEEWS72.6711156.67
091PRAKRITUNRESERVED73.331173.33
091PRAKRITOBC(NCL)52.672252.67
091PRAKRITSC44.671144.67
091PRAKRITST35.331135.33
091PRAKRITPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
091PRAKRITPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
091PRAKRITPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
091PRAKRITPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
091PRAKRITEWS48.671148.67
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESUNRESERVED78.6711764.00
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESOBC(NCL)68.6711056.67
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESSC55.331453.33
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESST62.001353.33
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐VI66.001154.00
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐LM64.671154.00
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐OD&AO44.001144.00
092HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESEWS64.001557.33
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDUNRESERVED62.0077655.33
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDOBC(NCL)57.3334149.33
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDSC55.3312348.00
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDST54.6722146.00
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDPWD‐VI37.331137.33
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐

UGC NET JUNE 2019
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 16 of 16)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDPWD‐LM‐‐‐146.67
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
093TOURISM ADMINISTRATION ANDEWS60.6711649.33
094BODOUNRESERVED60.0021854.67
094BODOOBC(NCL)42.671142.67
094BODOSC35.331135.33
094BODOST57.3355648.67
094BODOPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
094BODOPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
094BODOPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
094BODOPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
094BODOEWS‐‐‐‐‐‐
095SANTALIUNRESERVED55.331849.33
095SANTALIOBC(NCL)‐‐‐138.67
095SANTALISC36.671142.00
095SANTALIST51.3334144.00
095SANTALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐136.67
095SANTALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
095SANTALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
095SANTALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
095SANTALIEWS45.331145.33
100YOGAUNRESERVED71.331723862.00
100YOGAOBC(NCL)68.001116255.33
100YOGASC65.3345052.00
100YOGAST57.3311652.00
100YOGAPWD‐VI54.001250.00
100YOGAPWD‐HI43.331439.33
100YOGAPWD‐LM53.331252.00
100YOGAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
100YOGAEWS67.3367452.00
101SINDHIUNRESERVED60.001172.67
101SINDHIOBC(NCL)‐‐‐159.33
101SINDHISC‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIST‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐
101SINDHIEWS‐‐‐160.00
Total475655701

UGC NET DECEMBER, 2018

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 1 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
001 ECONOMICSUNRESERVED67.335768257.33
001 ECONOMICSOBC(NCL)61.333245350.00
001 ECONOMICSSC56.671620746.00
001 ECONOMICSST53.331115644.00
001 ECONOMICSPWD‐VI53.3321442.00
001 ECONOMICSPWD‐HI44.6711236.00
001 ECONOMICSPWD‐LM53.3311745.33
001 ECONOMICSPWD‐OD&AO40.001236.67
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEUNRESERVED63.3394113955.33
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEOBC(NCL)60.006574050.67
002 POLITICAL SCIENCESC55.333747247.33
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEST55.332330346.67
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐VI57.3344742.00
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐HI46.6742835.33
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐LM57.3334148.00
002 POLITICAL SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO44.0031235.33
003 PHILOSOPHYUNRESERVED72.001721964.00
003 PHILOSOPHYOBC(NCL)69.3389758.67
003 PHILOSOPHYSC66.0078656.00
003 PHILOSOPHYST62.6744752.67
003 PHILOSOPHYPWD‐VI59.331254.00
003 PHILOSOPHYPWD‐HI44.671339.33
003 PHILOSOPHYPWD‐LM61.331355.33
003 PHILOSOPHYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
004 PSYCHOLOGYUNRESERVED62.673632256.00
004 PSYCHOLOGYOBC(NCL)58.671114150.67
004 PSYCHOLOGYSC57.3346247.33
004 PSYCHOLOGYST56.0023346.00
004 PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐VI52.001442.00
004 PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐HI43.331736.67
004 PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐LM46.671444.67
004 PSYCHOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO44.001144.00
005 SOCIOLOGYUNRESERVED66.675753859.33
005 SOCIOLOGYOBC(NCL)64.002533553.33
005 SOCIOLOGYSC60.001924149.33
005 SOCIOLOGYST58.001415849.33
005 SOCIOLOGYPWD‐VI64.0011642.67
005 SOCIOLOGYPWD‐HI49.3311036.00
005 SOCIOLOGYPWD‐LM61.3311350.00
005 SOCIOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO60.001335.33
006 HISTORYUNRESERVED56.004852550.00
006 HISTORYOBC(NCL)53.332941846.00
006 HISTORYSC50.001823343.33
006 HISTORYST48.671111942.67
006 HISTORYPWD‐VI48.6722540.00
006 HISTORYPWD‐HI52.0011536.00
006 HISTORYPWD‐LM50.6712242.67
006 HISTORYPWD‐OD&AO46.671436.00
007 ANTHROPOLOGYUNRESERVED72.0099364.00
007 ANTHROPOLOGYOBC(NCL)69.3333259.33
007 ANTHROPOLOGYSC65.3322355.33
SubjectCategoryJrf & Assistant professorAssistant Professor

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 2 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
007 ANTHROPOLOGYST62.0056252.67
007 ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐VI62.001153.33
007 ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐HI50.001242.00
007 ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐LM51.331151.33
007 ANTHROPOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
008 COMMERCEUNRESERVED62.00287299154.67
008 COMMERCEOBC(NCL)58.00119183249.33
008 COMMERCESC54.676867847.33
008 COMMERCEST54.002228346.00
008 COMMERCEPWD‐VI54.6734642.67
008 COMMERCEPWD‐HI45.3332736.00
008 COMMERCEPWD‐LM55.3335547.33
008 COMMERCEPWD‐OD&AO45.3331436.00
009 EDUCATIONUNRESERVED60.6789114853.33
009 EDUCATIONOBC(NCL)58.004959249.33
009 EDUCATIONSC54.003941146.00
009 EDUCATIONST53.331015045.33
009 EDUCATIONPWD‐VI50.0032642.00
009 EDUCATIONPWD‐HI46.0056235.33
009 EDUCATIONPWD‐LM52.6755046.00
009 EDUCATIONPWD‐OD&AO45.3331235.33
010 SOCIAL WORKUNRESERVED68.003945860.00
010 SOCIAL WORKOBC(NCL)64.672421056.00
010 SOCIAL WORKSC60.671516652.00
010 SOCIAL WORKST62.001114151.33
010 SOCIAL WORKPWD‐VI56.671946.00
010 SOCIAL WORKPWD‐HI52.671439.33
010 SOCIAL WORKPWD‐LM62.671950.67
010 SOCIAL WORKPWD‐OD&AO40.001238.67
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESUNRESERVED64.6743059.33
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESOBC(NCL)62.0011454.67
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESSC62.671748.00
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESST57.331253.33
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐VI58.671158.67
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐LM40.001140.00
011 DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
012 HOME SCIENCEUNRESERVED61.332826054.00
012 HOME SCIENCEOBC(NCL)56.671216248.67
012 HOME SCIENCESC55.3367645.33
012 HOME SCIENCEST55.3322245.33
012 HOME SCIENCEPWD‐VI42.671242.67
012 HOME SCIENCEPWD‐HI41.331335.33
012 HOME SCIENCEPWD‐LM44.001244.00
012 HOME SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONUNRESERVED66.001212859.33
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONOBC(NCL)63.3387054.00
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONSC58.6734150.00
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONST58.6723047.33
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐VI55.331155.33
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐HI50.671436.00

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 3 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐LM61.331352.00
014 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONPWD‐OD&AO40.671140.67
015 POPULATION STUDIESUNRESERVED72.6789763.33
015 POPULATION STUDIESOBC(NCL)67.3395457.33
015 POPULATION STUDIESSC63.3321956.00
015 POPULATION STUDIESST62.0011055.33
015 POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐VI48.671148.67
015 POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐HI46.671438.67
015 POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐LM58.671149.33
015 POPULATION STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEUNRESERVED72.00911662.00
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEOBC(NCL)67.3334256.67
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMESC64.6744754.67
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEST68.671450.00
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEPWD‐VI65.331750.00
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEPWD‐HI45.331337.33
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEPWD‐LM60.671252.67
016 HINDUSTANI MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMEPWD‐OD&AO40.671235.33
017 MANAGEMENTUNRESERVED62.0077120954.00
017 MANAGEMENTOBC(NCL)58.673350749.33
017 MANAGEMENTSC55.332027347.33
017 MANAGEMENTST54.0088246.00
017 MANAGEMENTPWD‐VI57.3311446.67
017 MANAGEMENTPWD‐HI47.3321335.33
017 MANAGEMENTPWD‐LM60.0011547.33
017 MANAGEMENTPWD‐OD&AO43.331636.67
018 MAITHILIUNRESERVED77.331867.33
018 MAITHILIOBC(NCL)74.001563.33
018 MAITHILISC62.671162.67
018 MAITHILIST42.001142.00
018 MAITHILIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
018 MAITHILIPWD‐HI48.671148.67
018 MAITHILIPWD‐LM39.331139.33
018 MAITHILIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
019 BENGALIUNRESERVED54.6744550.00
019 BENGALIOBC(NCL)53.3323445.33
019 BENGALISC52.0034044.00
019 BENGALIST47.331440.67
019 BENGALIPWD‐VI39.332339.33
019 BENGALIPWD‐HI40.001236.67
019 BENGALIPWD‐LM42.002242.00
019 BENGALIPWD‐OD&AO38.001235.33
020 HINDIUNRESERVED63.33108151356.00
020 HINDIOBC(NCL)60.678897352.00
020 HINDISC56.674864748.67
020 HINDIST56.672127647.33
020 HINDIPWD‐VI58.0033442.67
020 HINDIPWD‐HI43.3322335.33
020 HINDIPWD‐LM55.3344848.00
020 HINDIPWD‐OD&AO46.0041935.33
021 KANNADAUNRESERVED63.331519956.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 4 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
021 KANNADAOBC(NCL)60.671313852.67
021 KANNADASC58.001111950.00
021 KANNADAST60.0044850.00
021 KANNADAPWD‐VI54.001347.33
021 KANNADAPWD‐HI56.671142.67
021 KANNADAPWD‐LM55.332748.00
021 KANNADAPWD‐OD&AO44.001243.33
022 MALAYALAMUNRESERVED66.001517558.00
022 MALAYALAMOBC(NCL)62.001512854.00
022 MALAYALAMSC58.0043851.33
022 MALAYALAMST54.001348.67
022 MALAYALAMPWD‐VI52.001544.00
022 MALAYALAMPWD‐HI41.331141.33
022 MALAYALAMPWD‐LM54.671146.67
022 MALAYALAMPWD‐OD&AO50.671150.67
023 ODIAUNRESERVED62.0054755.33
023 ODIAOBC(NCL)58.6733050.67
023 ODIASC56.6732349.33
023 ODIAST50.6711444.67
023 ODIAPWD‐VI50.001447.33
023 ODIAPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
023 ODIAPWD‐LM50.671248.67
023 ODIAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
024 PUNJABIUNRESERVED62.001213754.67
024 PUNJABIOBC(NCL)59.3335150.00
024 PUNJABISC56.671112246.67
024 PUNJABIST39.331139.33
024 PUNJABIPWD‐VI45.331241.33
024 PUNJABIPWD‐HI46.671146.67
024 PUNJABIPWD‐LM59.331646.00
024 PUNJABIPWD‐OD&AO44.671439.33
025 SANSKRITUNRESERVED66.002725457.33
025 SANSKRITOBC(NCL)61.331114250.67
025 SANSKRITSC58.001010548.67
025 SANSKRITST59.3322044.67
025 SANSKRITPWD‐VI58.671540.00
025 SANSKRITPWD‐HI43.331435.33
025 SANSKRITPWD‐LM52.001642.67
025 SANSKRITPWD‐OD&AO41.331435.33
026 TAMILUNRESERVED58.671014951.33
026 TAMILOBC(NCL)56.001616848.00
026 TAMILSC53.33810146.00
026 TAMILST44.671344.00
026 TAMILPWD‐VI54.6732340.67
026 TAMILPWD‐HI41.331141.33
026 TAMILPWD‐LM53.331443.33
026 TAMILPWD‐OD&AO42.001436.00
027 TELUGUUNRESERVED59.3389453.33
027 TELUGUOBC(NCL)56.67810449.33
027 TELUGUSC56.6756246.67
027 TELUGUST58.6711945.33

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 5 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
027 TELUGUPWD‐VI48.001438.67
027 TELUGUPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐136.67
027 TELUGUPWD‐LM52.671644.67
027 TELUGUPWD‐OD&AO54.671‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
028 URDUUNRESERVED65.331515758.00
028 URDUOBC(NCL)62.671211251.33
028 URDUSC58.6711347.33
028 URDUST60.0021850.00
028 URDUPWD‐VI57.3311442.00
028 URDUPWD‐HI46.671538.67
028 URDUPWD‐LM61.331648.67
028 URDUPWD‐OD&AO49.331342.67
029 ARABICUNRESERVED69.3365860.67
029 ARABICOBC(NCL)66.6766254.67
029 ARABICSC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
029 ARABICST55.331254.00
029 ARABICPWD‐VI56.671156.67
029 ARABICPWD‐HI36.671236.00
029 ARABICPWD‐LM40.671140.67
029 ARABICPWD‐OD&AO41.331141.33
030 ENGLISHUNRESERVED60.0091114252.67
030 ENGLISHOBC(NCL)54.676693346.67
030 ENGLISHSC52.003343244.00
030 ENGLISHST50.671621644.00
030 ENGLISHPWD‐VI51.3334141.33
030 ENGLISHPWD‐HI44.6711335.33
030 ENGLISHPWD‐LM58.6712444.00
030 ENGLISHPWD‐OD&AO44.001336.00
031 LINGUISTICSUNRESERVED68.6745360.00
031 LINGUISTICSOBC(NCL)68.0022056.00
031 LINGUISTICSSC61.331650.67
031 LINGUISTICSST61.3321847.33
031 LINGUISTICSPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
031 LINGUISTICSPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐238.67
031 LINGUISTICSPWD‐LM45.331145.33
031 LINGUISTICSPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
032 CHINESEUNRESERVED64.671263.33
032 CHINESEOBC(NCL)52.671152.67
032 CHINESESC43.331143.33
032 CHINESEST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
032 CHINESEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
032 CHINESEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
032 CHINESEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
032 CHINESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
033 DOGRIUNRESERVED61.331258.00
033 DOGRIOBC(NCL)43.331143.33
033 DOGRISC46.002246.00
033 DOGRIST36.001136.00
033 DOGRIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
033 DOGRIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
033 DOGRIPWD‐LM40.671140.67

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 6 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
033 DOGRIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
034 NEPALIUNRESERVED56.671246.00
034 NEPALIOBC(NCL)40.671140.67
034 NEPALISC40.001140.00
034 NEPALIST40.671140.67
034 NEPALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
034 NEPALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
034 NEPALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
034 NEPALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
035 MANIPURIUNRESERVED55.331254.67
035 MANIPURIOBC(NCL)54.671350.67
035 MANIPURISC45.331145.33
035 MANIPURIST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
035 MANIPURIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
035 MANIPURIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
035 MANIPURIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
035 MANIPURIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
036 ASSAMESEUNRESERVED65.3376857.33
036 ASSAMESEOBC(NCL)62.6744154.00
036 ASSAMESESC60.6711051.33
036 ASSAMESEST60.6722150.00
036 ASSAMESEPWD‐VI55.331155.33
036 ASSAMESEPWD‐HI38.671138.67
036 ASSAMESEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐146.00
036 ASSAMESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
037 GUJARATIUNRESERVED56.0021050.00
037 GUJARATIOBC(NCL)52.6711144.67
037 GUJARATISC48.002742.67
037 GUJARATIST48.001842.67
037 GUJARATIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
037 GUJARATIPWD‐HI36.001136.00
037 GUJARATIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐140.67
037 GUJARATIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
038 MARATHIUNRESERVED55.3334648.00
038 MARATHIOBC(NCL)52.0035144.67
038 MARATHISC48.0023442.67
038 MARATHIST47.3312242.67
038 MARATHIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐437.33
038 MARATHIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐236.00
038 MARATHIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐342.67
038 MARATHIPWD‐OD&AO43.331143.33
039 FRENCHUNRESERVED72.0011154.67
039 FRENCHOBC(NCL)54.001550.00
039 FRENCHSC47.331147.33
039 FRENCHST37.331137.33
039 FRENCHPWD‐VI36.671136.67
039 FRENCHPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
039 FRENCHPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
039 FRENCHPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
040 SPANISHUNRESERVED56.671256.67
040 SPANISHOBC(NCL)48.004448.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 7 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
040 SPANISHSC52.001152.00
040 SPANISHST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
040 SPANISHPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
040 SPANISHPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
040 SPANISHPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
040 SPANISHPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
041 RUSSIANUNRESERVED66.001263.33
041 RUSSIANOBC(NCL)50.001150.00
041 RUSSIANSC36.001136.00
041 RUSSIANST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
041 RUSSIANPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
041 RUSSIANPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
041 RUSSIANPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
041 RUSSIANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
042 PERSIANUNRESERVED70.0011465.33
042 PERSIANOBC(NCL)69.332462.67
042 PERSIANSC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
042 PERSIANST59.331254.67
042 PERSIANPWD‐VI39.331139.33
042 PERSIANPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
042 PERSIANPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐164.00
042 PERSIANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
043 RAJASTHANIUNRESERVED60.671858.67
043 RAJASTHANIOBC(NCL)60.003654.67
043 RAJASTHANISC56.671254.67
043 RAJASTHANIST46.672246.67
043 RAJASTHANIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
043 RAJASTHANIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
043 RAJASTHANIPWD‐LM41.331141.33
043 RAJASTHANIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
044 GERMANUNRESERVED70.6711164.00
044 GERMANOBC(NCL)62.671261.33
044 GERMANSC50.001150.00
044 GERMANST52.001152.00
044 GERMANPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
044 GERMANPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
044 GERMANPWD‐LM37.331137.33
044 GERMANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEUNRESERVED53.331153.33
045 JAPANESEOBC(NCL)35.331135.33
045 JAPANESESC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
045 JAPANESEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCUNRESERVED70.0055664.00
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCOBC(NCL)66.0022061.33
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCSC67.3311256.67
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCST65.3311455.33
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCPWD‐VI62.001250.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 8 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCPWD‐HI58.001158.00
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCPWD‐LM60.671160.67
046 ADULT EDUCATION CONTINUING EDUCPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONUNRESERVED60.671618652.00
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONOBC(NCL)55.331014247.33
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONSC52.00119744.67
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONST52.0034044.00
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐VI45.331145.33
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐HI38.001535.33
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐LM46.671146.67
047 PHYSICAL EDUCATIONPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESUNRESERVED75.3322766.00
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESOBC(NCL)66.6711260.67
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESSC36.671136.67
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESST46.001146.00
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESPWD‐VI55.331155.33
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESPWD‐LM40.001140.00
049 ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO46.001146.00
050 INDIAN CULTUREUNRESERVED57.331755.33
050 INDIAN CULTUREOBC(NCL)56.001549.33
050 INDIAN CULTURESC56.001243.33
050 INDIAN CULTUREST40.671140.67
050 INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐150.00
050 INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
050 INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐LM48.001148.00
050 INDIAN CULTUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAUNRESERVED68.002327359.33
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAOBC(NCL)64.671311553.33
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANASC61.3366751.33
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAST64.0033650.67
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAPWD‐VI62.671743.33
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAPWD‐HI50.671336.67
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAPWD‐LM60.001550.67
055 LABOUR WELFARE PERSONNEL MANAPWD‐OD&AO42.001241.33
058 LAWUNRESERVED68.006265660.67
058 LAWOBC(NCL)64.671822556.00
058 LAWSC62.671315052.00
058 LAWST57.3356349.33
058 LAWPWD‐VI58.671850.67
058 LAWPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐146.00
058 LAWPWD‐LM65.3311352.00
058 LAWPWD‐OD&AO43.331143.33
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEUNRESERVED58.002025151.33
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEOBC(NCL)55.331620146.67
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCESC54.00812244.00
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEST50.0045943.33
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEPWD‐VI44.671344.00
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEPWD‐HI41.331536.67
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEPWD‐LM53.331744.00
059 LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 9 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAUNRESERVED70.6721562.67
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAOBC(NCL)68.001756.00
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEASC68.001654.67
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAST60.001458.67
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAPWD‐LM43.331143.33
060 BUDDHIST JAINA GANDHIAN AND PEAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSUNRESERVED76.0011564.67
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSOBC(NCL)72.671558.67
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSSC70.671552.67
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐152.67
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSPWD‐VI49.331149.33
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSPWD‐LM54.001154.00
062 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONSPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐138.00
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAUNRESERVED59.331518051.33
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAOBC(NCL)55.3368247.33
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNASC50.0064944.67
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAST50.6711443.33
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAPWD‐VI43.331243.33
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAPWD‐LM44.671144.67
063 MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
065 DANCEUNRESERVED66.6722658.67
065 DANCEOBC(NCL)65.3311152.67
065 DANCESC56.001650.00
065 DANCEST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐156.67
065 DANCEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
065 DANCEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
065 DANCEPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
065 DANCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONUNRESERVED56.002555.33
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONOBC(NCL)55.331247.33
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONSC52.001152.00
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONST44.001144.00
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
066 MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATIONPWD‐OD&AO55.331‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
067 ARCHAEOLOGYUNRESERVED62.6732956.00
067 ARCHAEOLOGYOBC(NCL)60.6731652.00
067 ARCHAEOLOGYSC56.001946.00
067 ARCHAEOLOGYST47.331346.67
067 ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
067 ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
067 ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐LM38.671138.67
067 ARCHAEOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO35.331135.33
068 CRIMINOLOGYUNRESERVED85.3322376.67
068 CRIMINOLOGYOBC(NCL)82.671872.00
068 CRIMINOLOGYSC72.671766.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 10 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
068 CRIMINOLOGYST66.671265.33
068 CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
068 CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
068 CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐LM72.001140.67
068 CRIMINOLOGYPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEUNRESERVED64.6744654.67
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEOBC(NCL)58.0031252.00
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITESC52.671451.33
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEST57.3386649.33
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEPWD‐HI47.331147.33
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEPWD‐LM48.001148.00
070 TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE LITEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
071 FOLK LITERATUREUNRESERVED56.671550.67
071 FOLK LITERATUREOBC(NCL)50.671345.33
071 FOLK LITERATURESC47.331246.67
071 FOLK LITERATUREST52.671345.33
071 FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
071 FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
071 FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
071 FOLK LITERATUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREUNRESERVED66.001660.00
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREOBC(NCL)61.331348.67
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATURESC56.001156.00
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREST43.331143.33
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐VI44.001144.00
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
072 COMPARATIVE LITERATUREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCUNRESERVED64.6734454.67
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCOBC(NCL)59.3311646.67
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCSC50.0011042.00
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCST45.331642.67
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCPWD‐VI42.002242.00
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCPWD‐HI39.331335.33
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCPWD‐LM42.002142.00
073 SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS (INCPWD‐OD&AO38.001138.00
074 WOMEN STUDIESUNRESERVED68.0033562.00
074 WOMEN STUDIESOBC(NCL)64.6711955.33
074 WOMEN STUDIESSC64.0011151.33
074 WOMEN STUDIESST59.331654.67
074 WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐VI58.001244.00
074 WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐HI44.001238.00
074 WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐LM48.001148.00
074 WOMEN STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANUNRESERVED66.00912356.67
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANOBC(NCL)62.6757051.33
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANSC60.0055148.00
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANST55.3311147.33
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANPWD‐VI40.671140.67
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANPWD‐HI40.001436.67

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 11 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANPWD‐LM50.671343.33
079 VISUAL ART (INCLUDING DRAWING ANPWD‐OD&AO47.331435.33
080 GEOGRAPHYUNRESERVED66.00131140958.00
080 GEOGRAPHYOBC(NCL)62.0010784153.33
080 GEOGRAPHYSC60.004445951.33
080 GEOGRAPHYST58.672529849.33
080 GEOGRAPHYPWD‐VI54.6711742.67
080 GEOGRAPHYPWD‐HI55.3311436.00
080 GEOGRAPHYPWD‐LM59.3322949.33
080 GEOGRAPHYPWD‐OD&AO50.0021136.00
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HUNRESERVED70.6734958.67
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HOBC(NCL)65.3322352.00
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HSC56.6711748.00
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HST55.331845.33
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐137.33
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐141.33
081 SOCIAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEUNRESERVED63.3367357.33
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEOBC(NCL)59.3363352.67
082 FORENSIC SCIENCESC60.0011850.67
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEST50.001546.67
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐VI35.331135.33
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐LM44.671144.67
082 FORENSIC SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
083 PALIUNRESERVED75.331860.00
083 PALIOBC(NCL)68.001158.00
083 PALISC60.6711054.00
083 PALIST48.671148.67
083 PALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
083 PALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
083 PALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
083 PALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
084 KASHMIRIUNRESERVED58.671258.00
084 KASHMIRIOBC(NCL)44.001144.00
084 KASHMIRISC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
084 KASHMIRIST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
084 KASHMIRIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
084 KASHMIRIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
084 KASHMIRIPWD‐LM44.671144.67
084 KASHMIRIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIUNRESERVED‐‐‐‐‐‐‐240.00
085 KONKANIOBC(NCL)‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANISC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
085 KONKANIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONUNRESERVED62.00111156054.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 12 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONOBC(NCL)58.0059103448.67
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONSC55.332637446.67
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONST53.3378846.00
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONPWD‐VI44.671842.67
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONPWD‐HI52.0011835.33
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONPWD‐LM59.3312446.67
087 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONPWD‐OD&AO37.332436.00
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEUNRESERVED62.003240054.67
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEOBC(NCL)58.671822950.00
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCESC56.0079947.33
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEST53.3323245.33
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐VI48.671242.67
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐HI48.001246.00
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐LM54.671748.67
088 ELECTRONIC SCIENCEPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESUNRESERVED60.673533554.00
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESOBC(NCL)57.331618548.67
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESSC53.331010646.00
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESST52.0068546.00
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐VI48.671343.33
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐HI41.331336.67
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐LM53.331348.67
089 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESUNRESERVED70.0042465.33
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESOBC(NCL)66.001962.67
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESSC62.671558.67
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESST61.331557.33
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESPWD‐VI51.331151.33
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESPWD‐LM63.331163.33
090 INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
091 PRAKRITUNRESERVED56.671171.33
091 PRAKRITOBC(NCL)‐‐‐‐‐‐‐156.67
091 PRAKRITSC39.331139.33
091 PRAKRITST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
091 PRAKRITPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
091 PRAKRITPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
091 PRAKRITPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
091 PRAKRITPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESUNRESERVED74.6711665.33
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESOBC(NCL)67.331761.33
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESSC64.001456.67
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESST60.001357.33
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐VI64.001164.00
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐155.33
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐LM58.671258.67
092 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIESPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANUNRESERVED62.0088154.67
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANOBC(NCL)57.3323449.33
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANSC59.3312247.33
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANST60.6711646.00

 

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 13 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANPWD‐VI45.331145.33
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANPWD‐HI41.331141.33
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANPWD‐LM52.001152.00
093 TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
094 BODOUNRESERVED61.3322454.67
094 BODOOBC(NCL)‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
094 BODOSC38.671138.67
094 BODOST58.0066150.67
094 BODOPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
094 BODOPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
094 BODOPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
094 BODOPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
095 SANTALIUNRESERVED53.331447.33
095 SANTALIOBC(NCL)36.001136.00
095 SANTALISC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
095 SANTALIST50.0023042.00
095 SANTALIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
095 SANTALIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
095 SANTALIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
095 SANTALIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENUNRESERVED55.332353.33
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENOBC(NCL)42.671142.67
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENSC41.331141.33
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENPWD‐VI40.001140.00
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
096 KARNATIK MUSIC (VOCAL INSTRUMENPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
097 RABINDRA SANGEETUNRESERVED54.671254.67
097 RABINDRA SANGEETOBC(NCL)38.671138.67
097 RABINDRA SANGEETSC35.331235.33
097 RABINDRA SANGEETST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
097 RABINDRA SANGEETPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
097 RABINDRA SANGEETPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
097 RABINDRA SANGEETPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
097 RABINDRA SANGEETPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSUNRESERVED63.331857.33
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSOBC(NCL)60.001454.67
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSSC50.001448.00
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSST39.331139.33
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSPWD‐VI36.672236.67
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
098 PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTSPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
099 DRAMA THEATREUNRESERVED73.3311661.33
099 DRAMA THEATREOBC(NCL)68.0011052.67
099 DRAMA THEATRESC60.001853.33
099 DRAMA THEATREST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐149.33
099 DRAMA THEATREPWD‐VI38.001138.00
099 DRAMA THEATREPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
099 DRAMA THEATREPWD‐LM44.671144.67

UGC NET DECEMBER 2018
SUBJECT/CATEGORY WISE CUTOFF
(Page 14 of 14)

SubjectCategoryJRF & Assistant ProfessorAssistant Professor Only
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
Total
Candidates
Total
Candidates
Cut-off
Percentage
Marks
099 DRAMA THEATREPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
100 YOGAUNRESERVED72.672130263.33
100 YOGAOBC(NCL)69.331213458.67
100 YOGASC63.3344956.00
100 YOGAST62.6711155.33
100 YOGAPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐252.00
100 YOGAPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐154.67
100 YOGAPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐357.33
100 YOGAPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIUNRESERVED‐‐‐‐‐‐‐160.67
101 SINDHIOBC(NCL)‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHISC‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIST‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIPWD‐VI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIPWD‐HI‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIPWD‐LM‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
101 SINDHIPWD‐OD&AO‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐
Total388344001

UGC NET Cut-off marks [PDF] – (2018-2020)

UGC NET December, 2019Wait …
UGC NET June, 2019 Download
UGC NET December, 2018 Download

UGC NET Cut-off Marks FAQs

What is UGC NET cut-off?

UGC NET cut-off is the minimum marks that candidates need to obtain in order to qualify the UGC NET exam.

Who releases UGC NET cut-offs?

National Testing Agency releases cutoffs for UGC NET exam in its official website https://ugcnet.nta.nic.in/.

Is the UGC NET cut-off same every year?

No, UGC NET cut-off varies according to the number of candidates appeared and difficulty level for the exam.

What is the minimum qualifying mark for UGC NET?

The minimum qualifying mark for UGC NET is 40% for General Category and 35% for Reserved Categories.

Is there any subject wise cut-off for UGC NET?

Yes. There is subject wise cut-off for UGC NET, and the same is released along with results.

What is the UGC NET cut off for General/OBC/SC/ST/EWS/PWD category?

The subject wise UGC NET cutoff for General/ OBC/ SC/ ST/ EWS/ PWD can be checked on this page. The minimum qualifying mark is 40% for General and 35% for other categories.

Is the UGC NET cutoff same for 'Assistant Professor Only' and 'JRF and Assistant Professor'?

No, NTA releases separate cutoff lists for 'Assistant Professor Only' and 'JRF and Assistant Professor'.

Where can I check the UGC NET cut-off?

You can check the UGC NET cut-off on the official website of the exam https://ugcnet.nta.nic.in/.

UGC NET Guide Books

UGC NET Total Information & Guidance

1.UGC NET 2021 Introduction »
2.UGC NET 2021 Notification »
3.UGC NET 2021 Dates »
4.UGC NET 2021 Application »
5.UGC NET 2021 Paper Pattern »
6.UGC NET 2021 Syllabus »
7.UGC NET 2021 Books »
8.UGC NET Previous Years Papers »
9.UGC NET 2021 Exam Schedule / Dates »
10.UGC NET 2021 Exam Centers / Cities List »
11.UGC NET 2021 Admit Card »
12.UGC NET 2021 Result »
13.UGC NET 2021 Cut-off Marks »
14.UGC NET 2021 FAQs »

Click below given links to get further information.

IB ACIO Total InfoIBPS Clerk Total InfoBSNL JAO Total Info
OICL AO Total InfoUIIC Assistant Total InfoJAM Total Info
UGC NET Total InfoKVS Total InfoJAM 2019 Books
NIACL Assistant Total InfoCDS Total InfoNDA Total Info

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here