Olxam » PSUs » NTPC Cut-off Marks

NTPC Cut-off Marks

[Total: 30    Average: 3.7/5]

Advertisements



Company Details :

Name of organization : National Thermal Power Corporation Limited (NTPC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.ntpccareers.net/

Cut-off Marks – 2016 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering66.6961.1150.9349.28
Mechanical Engineering76.3168.6955.8349.72
Electronics Engineering63.7455.8547.4747.10
Instrumentation Engineering63.3355.0043.0046.67
Civil Engineering73.1270.3464.8457.56
Information Technology65.9355.7650.7137.71

Cut-off Ranks – 2016 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering2235591955 2305
Mechanical Engineering439130950358062
Electronics Engineering13849716751732
Instrumentation Engineering97299934696
Civil Engineering74124309811
Information Technology18175512364193

Cut-off Marks – 2015 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST
Electrical Engineering58.7654.1745.3146.63
Mechanical Engineering80.9476.3766.1753.16
Civil Engineering79.0475.4565.9952.67
Instrumentation Engineering63.0055.0045.0030.33
Electronics Engineering69.1760.5464.6449.54

Cut-off Marks – 2014 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering61.2258.6447.2341.5830.09
Mechanical Engineering76.8268.9259.3148.2744.37
Civil Engineering78.0472.4566.0463.6141.38
Instrumentation Engineering49.6745.3334.0022.6722.67
Electronics Engineering78.7977.3860.7357.7456.37

Cut-off  AIR – 2013 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering1525471700248310591
Mechanical Engineering2467492657551911542
Civil Engineering351185701262490
Instrumentation Engineering511344231500878
Electronics Engineering70217100814413507

Cut-off Marks – 2012 :

Engineering Discipline UROBC (NCL) SC  ST PH
Electrical Engineering47.6740.6734.6731.3328.33
Mechanical Engineering69.0065.0050.3339.0036.67
Civil Engineering65.3354.0052.0049.0043.67
Instrumentation Engineering44.6737.0033.0021.0026.33
Electronics Engineering50.6744.6736.6729.0027.00

Related Posts :

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2018 BooksFree Notes
IES Total InfoIES 2018 BooksFree Mock tests
JAM Total InfoJAM 2018 BooksEngg Diploma
PSUs Total InfoM Tech Total InfoUGC NET Total Info

Be a Part of The New & Next

  NTPC fb  NTPC G+

Share the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.