Olxam » PSUs Cut-off Marks » NLC Cut-off Marks

NLC Cut-off Marks

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]

Advertisements

Company Details :

Name of organization : Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC)

Type : Public Sector Undertaking

Website : http://www.nlcindia.com/

Selection Criteria :

GATE Score85 %
Group Discussion/or Personal Interview15%
Total100 %

Cut-off Ranks – 2014 :

DISCIPLINECATEGORY
UROBCSCSTPWD
MECHANICALMAX.73.6963.6057.5346.76
MIN.64.1859.1548.3740.84
ELECTRICAL (EEE)MAX.57.1549.4845.3044.1845.29
MIN.49.8147.6636.8134.1742.92
ELECTRICAL (ECE)MAX.74.7546.92
MIN.67.4540.59
CIVILMAX.71.7461.4960.7142.38
MIN.61.7158.3853.3841.38

Related Posts :

♣ PSUs Total Info

Click below given links to get further information.

GATE Total InfoGATE 2017 Books
IES Total InfoIES 2017 Books
PSUs Total InfoFree Notes
Engg DiplomaFree Mock tests

Be a Part of The New & Next

  CEL fb  CEL G+

Share the Knowledge

Advertisements

Check Also

SSC JE 2016 Expected Cut-off Marks

[Total: 11    Average: 4.5/5] Advertisements Staff Selection Commission conducted an open competitive examination for recruitment …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shares
GATE 2017 Mock Test for Practice – OfficialClick Here
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.